[GRASS-dev] Re: [GRASS GIS] #784: wx location wizard: fails to set
datum
GRASS GIS
trac at osgeo.org
Mon Oct 19 03:40:40 EDT 2009
#784: wx location wizard: fails to set datum
---------------------------------+------------------------------------------
Reporter: hamish | Owner: grass-dev at lists.osgeo.org
Type: defect | Status: closed
Priority: major | Milestone: 6.4.0
Component: Projections/Datums | Version: svn-develbranch6
Resolution: fixed | Keywords:
Platform: Linux | Cpu: x86-64
---------------------------------+------------------------------------------
Changes (by cmbarton):
* status: reopened => closed
* resolution: => fixed
Comment:
I was wrong. This was a problem in the location wizard. It looked like the
datum (and ellipse was making it into the proj4 string, but it was not.
This is now fixed in develbranch_6 r39576 and backported to trunk.
Michael
--
Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/784#comment:10>
GRASS GIS <http://grass.osgeo.org>
More information about the grass-dev
mailing list