<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 4.0 Transitional//EN">
<HTML><HEAD>
<META http-equiv=Content-Type content="text/html; charset=us-ascii">
<META content="MSHTML 6.00.6000.21299" name=GENERATOR></HEAD>
<BODY>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>Hello
all,</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>I have connected to
a SQL server 2000 database using the ODBC provider. I have configured the tables
in order to get the right columns for the X and Y values (stored as "double" in
the database, primary key is int64). </FONT></SPAN><SPAN
class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>After creating a layer using
this feature source, the points should show up in my map, but they don't. I'm
using MGOS 2.2 and Maestro 4.0.0 on Windows XP.</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>In the server error
log I have the following entry:</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2><2012-03-15T15:41:00> 1712 Ajax
Viewer 127.0.0.1 Administrator<BR> Error: Failed to stylize
layer: test<BR> An exception occurred
in FDO component.<BR> Internal error
<BR> StackTrace:<BR> - MgMappingUtil.StylizeLayers() line 831 file
c:\builds\mg22win32\mgdev\server\src\services\mapping\MappingUtil.cpp</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>The feature xml
looks like this:</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2><?xml
version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><BR><FeatureSource xmlns:xsi="<A
href="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance">http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance</A>"
xmlns:xsd="<A
href="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema">http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema</A>"
xsi:noNamespaceSchemaLocation="FeatureSource-1.0.0.xsd"><BR>
<Provider>OSGeo.ODBC</Provider><BR>
<Parameter><BR>
<Name>ConnectionString</Name><BR>
<Value>DSN=ADAM;Uid=sd3;Pwd=adff;</Value><BR>
</Parameter><BR>
<SupplementalSpatialContextInfo><BR>
<Name>Default</Name><BR>
<CoordinateSystem>PROJCS["CH1903 /
LV03",GEOGCS["CH1903",DATUM["CH1903",SPHEROID["Bessel
1841",6377397.155,299.1528128,AUTHORITY["EPSG","7004"]],TOWGS84[674.374,15.056,405.346,0,0,0,0],AUTHORITY["EPSG","6149"]],PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],UNIT["degree",0.01745329251994328,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9122"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","4149"]],PROJECTION["Hotine_Oblique_Mercator"],PARAMETER["latitude_of_center",46.95240555555556],PARAMETER["longitude_of_center",7.439583333333333],PARAMETER["azimuth",90],PARAMETER["rectified_grid_angle",90],PARAMETER["scale_factor",1],PARAMETER["false_easting",600000],PARAMETER["false_northing",200000],UNIT["metre",1,AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],AUTHORITY["EPSG","21781"]]</CoordinateSystem><BR>
</SupplementalSpatialContextInfo><BR>
<ConfigurationDocument>config.xml</ConfigurationDocument><BR></FeatureSource></FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial size=2>Can anyone
help?</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2>Thanks&Regards,</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2>Jan</FONT></SPAN></DIV>
<DIV><SPAN class=957223814-15032012><FONT face=Arial
size=2></FONT></SPAN> </DIV></BODY></HTML>