I have a layer which is displaying lot numbers, but these numbers can not be hide by other features. I am wondering what is going on.
I am using Fusion with MGOS2.5
<p>
Colour circles should partially hide lot numbers.
<p>
<img src="http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/file/n5100109/Capture.png" border="0"/>
<pre>
Layer definition for lot numbers
<?xml version="1.0"?>
<LayerDefinition xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" version="2.4.0" xsi:noNamespaceSchemaLocation="LayerDefinition-2.4.0.xsd">
<VectorLayerDefinition>
<ResourceId>Library://Greffes/Données/MySQL Tables.FeatureSource</ResourceId>
<Watermarks />
<FeatureName>Fdogestionttl:nolotqc</FeatureName>
<FeatureNameType>FeatureClass</FeatureNameType>
<Geometry>GeomPt3857</Geometry>
<ToolTip>Concat('Lot: ', nolot)</ToolTip>
<VectorScaleRange>
<MaxScale>20000</MaxScale>
<PointTypeStyle>
<DisplayAsText>true</DisplayAsText>
<AllowOverpost>true</AllowOverpost>
<PointRule>
<LegendLabel></LegendLabel>
<Label>
<Unit>Meters</Unit>
<SizeContext>MappingUnits</SizeContext>
<SizeX>7</SizeX>
<SizeY>7</SizeY>
<Rotation>direction/3.141569*180</Rotation>
<Text>nolot</Text>
<FontName>Arial</FontName>
<ForegroundColor>ff000000</ForegroundColor>
<BackgroundColor>ffffffff</BackgroundColor>
<BackgroundStyle>Transparent</BackgroundStyle>
<HorizontalAlignment>'Left'</HorizontalAlignment>
<AdvancedPlacement>
<ScaleLimit>0.5</ScaleLimit>
</AdvancedPlacement>
</Label>
</PointRule>
</PointTypeStyle>
</VectorScaleRange>
</VectorLayerDefinition>
</LayerDefinition></pre>
<br/><hr align="left" width="300" />
View this message in context: <a href="http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/labels-on-layer-can-not-be-hide-tp5100109.html">labels on layer can not be hide</a><br/>
Sent from the <a href="http://osgeo-org.1560.x6.nabble.com/MapGuide-Users-f4182607.html">MapGuide Users mailing list archive</a> at Nabble.com.<br/>