[MapProxy] convert TMS to WMTS
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Wed Dec 5 07:09:11 PST 2012
On 05.12.2012, at 14:07, Eric Lemoine wrote:
> Minimal (or close to) configuration file:
>
> caches:
> my_cache:
> grids: [my_grid]
> sources: [my_source]
> cache:
> type: file
>
> sources:
> my_source:
> type: wms
> req:
> url: http://some_url
> layers: some_url
>
> grids:
> my_grid:
> srs: 'EPSG:21781'
> bbox: [420000, 30000, 900000, 360000]
> bbox_srs: 'EPSG:21781'
> res: [250, 100, 50, 20, 10, 5, 2.5, 2, 1.5, 1, 0.5 ,0.25, 0.125, 0.0625]
Thanks.
The grids are not compatible, because the configured BBOX and resolutions do not result in complete tiles (the height of the BBOX 330000 / res. 250 px/m -> 1320px -> 5.15 tiles). The export tool handles that, when the grids are not compatible. But it did not recognize that the grids are incompatible in this special case and failed when it tried to access the tile directly.
Pushed a fix for that: https://github.com/mapproxy/mapproxy/commit/a5c28c16542559663fcd4b3d7e7c13f9ab6149e1
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://github.com/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list