[MapProxy] Error initializing Proj on EPSG:28992
Oliver Tonnhofer
olt at omniscale.de
Tue Nov 13 01:27:00 PST 2012
On 13.11.2012, at 10:13, Martijn Coenen wrote:
>> On 12.11.2012, at 12:44, Martijn Coenen wrote:
> [....]
>> You need to configure the grid of the tile source. (e.g. `grid: geonovum_grid`)
>
> This is what I have, credits to Milo:
>
> grids:
> geonovum_grid:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: 'EPSG:28992'
> #bbox: [-285401.920, 22598.080, 595401.920, 903401.920]
> bbox: [12628.0541, 308179.0423, 283594.4779, 611063.1429]
> bbox_srs: 'EPSG:28992'
> res: [3440.64, 1720.32, 860.16, 430.08, 215.04, 107.52, 53.76, 26.88, 13.44, 6.72, 3.36, 1.68, 0.84, 0.42, 0.21, 0.105]
Yes, but MapProxy needs to know that your source uses this grid:
sources:
Top10NLwmts:
type: tile
grid: geonovum_grid
url: http://geodata.nationaalgeoregister.nl/tiles/service/wmts/brtachtergrondkaart/?LAYER=brtachtergrondkaart&SERVICE=WMTS&REQUEST=GetTile&VERSION=1.0.0&TILEMATRIXSET=EPSG%%3A28992&TILEMATRIX=EPSG%%3A28992%%3A%(z)s&TILEROW=%(y)s&TILECOL=%(x)s&FORMAT=image%%2Fpng
Regards,
Oliver
--
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | http://omniscale.de
http://mapproxy.org | https://github.com/olt | @oltonn
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list