[MapProxy] Unsupported srs EPSG:31468
karsten
karsten at terragis.net
Wed Oct 16 23:18:58 PDT 2013
Hi All,
I have run into the error above using the demo page when I added a new layer
in EPSG:31468. The WMS is working for all other projection of the same layer
except for EPSG:31468, even though that is the native projection in my
MapServer map file. Also MapProxy the demo page works for TMS including
EPSG:31468
For WMTS it says for that layer : not compatible with WMTS
Furthermore surprisingly I was able to run mapproxy-seed and successfully
created 60% of the tiles, where I stopped the process to resume at a later
time. Also I changed the file owner of all tiles to be www-data:www-data.
How can I fix this ?
See config below
Karsten
--------------------------
I have the following config for MapProxy 1.6 in mapproxy.yaml:
services:
demo:
tms:
use_grid_names: true
# origin for /tiles service
origin: 'nw'
kml:
use_grid_names: true
wmts:
wms:
md:
title: MapProxy WMS Proxy
abstract: This is a minimal MapProxy example.
layers:
- name: bayern_gemeinde
title: Gemeinden in Bayern 31468
sources: [bayern_gemeinde_cache]
caches:
bayern_gemeinde_cache:
grids: [bayern_31468]
sources: [gemeinde_wms_31468]
sources:
gemeinde_wms_31468:
type: wms
req:
layers: gemeinde_merc
url:
http://terra2.terragis.net/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/mnt/maps/vfs_mapproxytest.ma
p
coverage:
bbox: [4268292.1572492,5251787.8034355,4638833.195067,5730276.9668371]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:31468'
grids:
bayern_31468:
srs: EPSG:31468
bbox:
[4268292.1572492,5251787.8034355,4638833.195067,5730276.9668371]
bbox_srs: 'EPSG:31468'
min_res: 1234.7215554725824
globals:
image:
formats:
terra_image_jpeg:
format: image/jpeg
resampling_method: nearest
jpeg_quality: 90
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list