[MapProxy] ESRI basemap
Tobias Wendorff
tobias.wendorff at tu-dortmund.de
Sat May 9 02:36:37 PDT 2015
It's offtopic, but please read the terms of use first. It might be illegal to create a permanent cache of this data.
--
Von einem iPhone gesendet und wird daher Fehler enthalten…
Am 08.05.2015 um 16:38 schrieb paula.almeida at ipma.pt:
> Hi,
>
> I'm trying to create a cache basemap of esri with the following configuration:
>
> services:
> demo:
> kml:
> tms:
> # needs no arguments
> wms:
> srs: ['EPSG:900913']
> image_formats: ['image/jpeg', 'image/png']
> md:
> # metadata used in capabilities documents
> title: MapProxy WMS Proxy
>
> layers:
> - name: agslayer
> title: ArcGIS Online
> sources: [ags_cache]
>
> caches:
> ags_cache:
> grids: [GLOBAL_MERCATOR]
> sources: [ags_rest]
>
> sources:
> ags_rest:
> type: tile
> url: http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer/tile/%{z}/%{y}/%{x}
>
> grids:
> arcgis_online:
> tile_size: [256, 256]
> srs: EPSG:900913
> origin: nw
> num_levels: 18
>
>
>
>
> the tiles are shown incorrectly, appear split on the image
>
> Any ideias?
>
> Regards,
> Paula
> _______________________________________________
> MapProxy mailing list
> MapProxy at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list