[MapProxy] Layer merging problem
deduikertjes
deduikertjes at xs4all.nl
Tue Mar 21 04:03:03 PDT 2017
Layer merging problem
Hi List,
When (vertically) merging layers (mapproxy 1.9) results are not as expected.
Merging two layers which have fully transparent areas show only the
topmost layer. The bottom layer is not shown as should (not at all).
If the top layer has no fully transparent areas but is completely opaque
and opacity is set to eg 0.8 the bottom layer is shown as should.
Did I make a config error or did I run into a bug?
Any help greatly appreciated, MArco
An excerpt from my config:
services:
tms:
# needs no arguments
wms:
srs: ['EPSG:28992']
image_formats: ['image/png', 'png']
globals:
cache:
minimize_meta_requests: true
meta_size: [1, 1]
meta_buffer: 0
image:
paletted: false
formats:
image/png:
mode: RGBA
transparent: true
sources:
wms_source1:
type: wms
wms_opts:
featureinfo: true
legendgraphic: true
supported_srs: ['EPSG:28992']
req:
url: 'http://myservice.nl/geoserver/gwc/service/wms?'
layers: 'layer1'
transparent: true
wms_source2:
type: wms
wms_opts:
featureinfo: true
legendgraphic: true
supported_srs: ['EPSG:28992']
req:
url: 'http://myservice.nl/geoserver/gwc/service/wms?'
layers: 'layer2'
transparent: true
caches:
_source1:
sources: [wms_source1]
link_single_color_images: true
disable_storage: true
image: {opacity: 0.8}
_source2:
sources: [wms_source2]
link_single_color_images: true
disable_storage: true
image: {opacity: 0.8}
layers:
- name: 'layer1'
sources: [_source1]
title: 'layer 1'
- name: 'layer2'
sources: [_source2]
title: 'Layer 2'
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/attachments/20170321/fac0fa09/attachment.html>
More information about the MapProxy
mailing list