<!DOCTYPE HTML PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD HTML 3.2//EN">
<HTML>
<HEAD>
<META HTTP-EQUIV="Content-Type" CONTENT="text/html; charset=iso-8859-1">
<META NAME="Generator" CONTENT="MS Exchange Server version 6.5.7654.12">
<TITLE>RS: [MapProxy] EPSG:23031 in direct mode</TITLE>
</HEAD>
<BODY>
<!-- Converted from text/plain format -->
<P><FONT SIZE=2>Hello again,<BR>
<BR>
I didn't get response. I changed services.yaml, here it is:<BR>
<BR>
service:<BR>
# attribution:<BR>
# text: "ŠOmniscale 2010 (<A HREF="http://omniscale.de">http://omniscale.de</A>) – Map data: CC-BY-SA OpenStreetMap and Contributors"<BR>
md:<BR>
title: MapProxy WMS Proxy<BR>
abstract: This is the fantastic MapProxy.<BR>
online_resource: <A HREF="http://mapproxy.org/">http://mapproxy.org/</A><BR>
contact:<BR>
person: Your Name Here<BR>
position: Technical Director<BR>
organization:<BR>
address: Fakestreet 123<BR>
city: Somewhere<BR>
postcode: 12345<BR>
country: Germany<BR>
phone: +49(0)000-000000-0<BR>
fax: +49(0)000-000000-0<BR>
email: info@omniscale.de<BR>
access_constraints:<BR>
This service is intended for private and evaluation use only.<BR>
The data is licensed as Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0<BR>
(<A HREF="http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/">http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/</A>)<BR>
fees: 'None'<BR>
<BR>
layers:<BR>
# ###########################################<BR>
# # server with two data sources<BR>
# # configured for use in regular WMS clients<BR>
# ###########################################<BR>
# merged:<BR>
# md:<BR>
# title: Merged server<BR>
# param:<BR>
# # cache tiles in format:<BR>
# # format: image/png<BR>
# <BR>
# # cache projected and geographical SRS<BR>
# srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913']<BR>
# <BR>
# # store another level between each regular level<BR>
# res: 'sqrt2'<BR>
# <BR>
# # request all data in this format:<BR>
# request_format: image/tiff<BR>
# <BR>
# # use a tile size of:<BR>
# tile_size: [512, 512]<BR>
# <BR>
# sources:<BR>
# - type: cache_wms<BR>
# req:<BR>
# url: <A HREF="http://server1/mapserver/service">http://server1/mapserver/service</A>?<BR>
# layers: base<BR>
# - type: cache_wms<BR>
# req:<BR>
# url: <A HREF="http://server2/mapserver/service">http://server2/mapserver/service</A>?<BR>
# layers: roads<BR>
<BR>
# # #########################<BR>
# # # Layer from TMS Source<BR>
# # #########################<BR>
# osm:<BR>
# md:<BR>
# title: osm.omniscale.net - Open Street Map<BR>
# attribution:<BR>
# # text for this layer<BR>
# text: ""<BR>
# # if inverse: use white on black attribution. for aerial images<BR>
# # inverse: False<BR>
# watermark:<BR>
# # add the following text on each tile<BR>
# text: Omniscale<BR>
# sources:<BR>
# - type: cache_tms<BR>
# # is the tile coordinate origin (0, 0) in the lower left corner? otherwise top left.<BR>
# ll_origin: True<BR>
# url: <A HREF="http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/tms/osm_EPSG900913">http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/tms/osm_EPSG900913</A><BR>
<BR>
# ###########################################<BR>
# # overlay layer<BR>
# ###########################################<BR>
# roads:<BR>
# md:<BR>
# title: transparent overlay<BR>
# param:<BR>
# srs: 'EPSG:900913'<BR>
# sources:<BR>
# - type: cache_wms<BR>
# req:<BR>
# url: <A HREF="http://server/mapserver/service">http://server/mapserver/service</A>?<BR>
# layers: roads<BR>
# transparent: 'true'<BR>
<BR>
# #########################<BR>
# # Layer from TMS Source<BR>
# #########################<BR>
osm:<BR>
md:<BR>
title: Omniscale OSM WMS - osm.omniscale.net<BR>
param:<BR>
# cache tiles in format:<BR>
# format: image/png<BR>
<BR>
# cache projected and geographical SRS<BR>
srs: ['EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913']<BR>
<BR>
# store another level between each regular level<BR>
res: 'sqrt2'<BR>
<BR>
# request all data in this format:<BR>
# request_format: image/png<BR>
<BR>
# use a tile size of:<BR>
tile_size: [256, 256]<BR>
sources:<BR>
- type: cache_wms<BR>
req:<BR>
url: <A HREF="http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/service">http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/service</A>?<BR>
layers: osm<BR>
# styles:<BR>
# transparent: False<BR>
<BR>
# #########################<BR>
# # Layer from TMS Source<BR>
# #########################<BR>
icc:<BR>
md:<BR>
title: ICC WMS - www.icc.cat<BR>
param:<BR>
# cache tiles in format:<BR>
# format: image/png<BR>
<BR>
# cache projected and geographical SRS<BR>
srs: ['EPSG:23031', 'EPSG:4326']<BR>
<BR>
# store another level between each regular level<BR>
res: 'sqrt2'<BR>
<BR>
# request all data in this format:<BR>
# request_format: image/png<BR>
<BR>
# use a tile size of:<BR>
tile_size: [256, 256]<BR>
sources:<BR>
- type: direct<BR>
req:<BR>
url: <A HREF="http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows">http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows</A>?<BR>
layers: mtc50m<BR>
exceptions: application/vnd.ogc.se_xml<BR>
# styles:<BR>
# transparent: False<BR>
<BR>
<BR>
Thank you Oliver.<BR>
<BR>
Antoni Vidal.<BR>
<BR>
-----Missatge original-----<BR>
De: Oliver Tonnhofer [<A HREF="mailto:olt@omniscale.de">mailto:olt@omniscale.de</A>]<BR>
Enviat el: dv. 07/05/2010 10:26<BR>
Per a: Vidal, Antoni<BR>
A/c: mapproxy@lists.osgeo.org<BR>
Tema: Re: [MapProxy] EPSG:23031 in direct mode<BR>
<BR>
Hi Antoni,<BR>
<BR>
On 07.05.2010, at 08:28, Vidal, Antoni wrote:<BR>
<BR>
>> Anything on the console? Can you post you configuration?<BR>
> sources:<BR>
> - type: direct<BR>
> req:<BR>
> url: <A HREF="http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows">http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows</A>?<BR>
> layers: mtc50m<BR>
<BR>
<BR>
That one is tricky. Your server does not support inimage exceptions <BR>
wich is the default for the direct requests. That's OK and within the <BR>
standard, but your server does not report meaningful errors: <BR>
"<ServiceException>Unknown error</ServiceException>".<BR>
<BR>
You need to set the exception format explicit:<BR>
<BR>
- type: direct<BR>
req:<BR>
url: <A HREF="http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows">http://shagrat.icc.es/lizardtech/iserv/ows</A>?<BR>
layers: mtc50m<BR>
exceptions: application/vnd.ogc.se_xml<BR>
<BR>
<BR>
After that you will hit the bug I mentioned yesterday. You have to <BR>
remove line 2 and 3 of your service.yaml, you are also limited to the <BR>
image format that is configured 'image/png' and can't set transparent <BR>
and bgcolor. I will try to fix this bug today.<BR>
<BR>
<BR>
Regards,<BR>
Oliver<BR>
<BR>
--<BR>
Oliver Tonnhofer <tonnhofer@omniscale.de><BR>
Omniscale - Dominik Helle, Oliver Tonnhofer GbR<BR>
Nadorster Str. 60, 26123 Oldenburg<BR>
Tel: +49(0)441/9392774-2 (Fax: 9)<BR>
<BR>
<BR>
</FONT>
</P>
</BODY>
</HTML>