I am sorry! What do you mean when say "You need to add these to the services configuration (wms.srs)"?<br>I used <br> wms:<br> srs: ['EPSG:3395','EPSG:4326', 'EPSG:900913']<br><br><div class="gmail_quote">
But it works in EPSG:4326 and EPSG:900913. I want to use EPSG:3395.<br>if it possible give me advice where can I change projection in the files of MapProxy?<br><br>PS. My mapproxy.yaml is <a href="http://pastebin.com/pzZgQHeH">http://pastebin.com/pzZgQHeH</a><br>
<br><br>2011/4/21 Andrey Maraev <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:asmaraev@gmail.com">asmaraev@gmail.com</a>></span><br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex;">
<span>I configured mapproxy with TMS ArcGIS Online like <a href="http://www.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/2010-July/000130.html" target="_blank">http://www.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapproxy/2010-July/000130.html</a>. <br>
But EPSG is 4326.<br> <br>1) Do you know how can I change the projection? I used grids in mapproxy.yaml but qGIS can't opened this in WMS<br>My mapproxy.yaml:<br>layers:<br> - name: tms<br> title: ArcGIS Online TMS<br>
sources: [arcgis_cache]<br>caches:<br> arcgis_cache:<br> grids: [arcgis_online]<br> sources: [arcgis_tms]<br>sources: <br>arcgis_tms:<br> type: tile<br> url: <a href="http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%%28z%29s/%%28y%29s/%%28x%29s" target="_blank">http://server.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Topo_Map/MapServer/tile/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s</a><br>
origin: nw<br>grids:<br>arcgis_online:<br> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR<br> srs: EPSG:3395<br> bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]<br> num_levels: 18<br><br>2) Why doesn't work wms for ArcGIS server in EPSG:3395 in qGIS via MapProxy? In EPSG:4326 is working.<br>
sources:<br>wsm_wms:<br> type: wms<br> supported_format: image/jpeg<br> req:<br> url: <a href="http://localhost:80/arcgis/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer/WMSServer" target="_blank">http://localhost:80/arcgis/services/World_Street_Map/MapServer/WMSServer</a><br>
layers: 0<br> format: image/jpeg<br> transparent: true<br>grids:<br> grid_wsm:<br> base: GLOBAL_MERCATOR<br> srs: EPSG:3395<br> tile_size: [256,256]<br> #bbox: [-180, -90, 180, 90]<br> bbox: [-20037508.3428, -15496570.7397, 20037508.3428, 18764656.2314]<br>
num_levels: 20<br> min_res: 0.703125<br></span>
</blockquote></div><br>