I'm trying to set up MapProxy with <a href="http://terraservice.net">terraservice.net</a>, mostly to reproject US topo maps for some of my web client work. I'm trying to serve up just layer, called "DRG"<br>
<br>Currently, I have the layer defined as:<br><br>layers:<br> - name: ts_drg<br> title: TerraServer DRG<br> sources: [ts_wms]<br><br>And the source defined as:<br><br>sources:<br> ts_wms:<br> type: wms<br> supported_srs: ['EPSG:26904', 'EPSG:26905', 'EPSG:26910', 'EPSG:26911', 'EPSG:26912', 'EPSG:26913', 'EPSG:26914', 'EPSG:26915', 'EPSG:26916', 'EPSG:26917', 'EPSG:26918', 'EPSG:26919']<br>
req:<br> url: <a href="http://terraservice.net/ogcmap.ashx">http://terraservice.net/ogcmap.ashx</a>?<br> layers: DRG<br><br>However, I get errors from MapProxy when running in a development environment, and using the "demo" server to see if my layers are working. This is what I get in the server log:<br>
<br>2011-05-23 16:11:03,856 - INFO - 3688:mapproxy.client.http.http:_log - <a href="http://terraservice.net">terraservice.net</a> - - [23/May/2011:16:11:03 ] "GET /ogcmap.ashx?layers=DRG&srs=EPSG%3A26904&version=1.1.1&bbox=-6280634.61726,-9997964.94228,1611419.272,9997964.94228&service=WMS&format=image%2Fpng&styles=&request=GetMap&width=600&height=1520 HTTP/1.1" 200 - "-" ""<br>
2011-05-23 16:11:03,856 - WARNING - 3688:mapproxy.client.wms:_check_resp - expected image response, got: <html><head><title>OGCMap Test</title></head><br><body>ion<br><h3>Service Exception Report</h3><br>
<p>Found 2 errors</p><br><br>DRG Target Resolution '0' cannot be less than 2 meters per pixel<br><br>Did not find a layer to process<br></body></html> <br><br>So does anyone have a config example with <a href="http://terrasservice.net">terrasservice.net</a> working, or is there a way I need to be setting "Target Resolution"?<br>
<br>Thanks so much for the help.<br><br>--Jake<br>