<div>openlayer client = <span style="font-size:13px;color:rgb(34,34,34);font-family:arial,sans-serif;background-color:rgb(255,255,255)">SRS=EPSG%3A900913</span><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif">luciad client = </font><span style="color:rgb(34,34,34);font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px;background-color:rgb(255,255,255)">CRS=EPSG%</span><span style="color:rgb(34,34,34);font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px;background-color:rgb(255,255,255)">3A900913</span></div>
<div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif"><br></font></div><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif">mapproxy cache in this 900913, and provide the wms in 900913</font></div><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif"><br>
</font></div><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif">is this not enough?</font></div><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif"><br></font></div><div><font color="#222222" face="arial, sans-serif">thx</font></div>
<br><div class="gmail_quote">2012/11/21 Johannes Weskamm <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:weskamm@terrestris.de" target="_blank">weskamm@terrestris.de</a>></span><br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
<div bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<div>Thats easy,<br>
<br>
Force your client to use the exact same resolutions that you have
configured in mapproxy, and you are done.<br>
<br>
Greetings,<br>
Johannes<br>
<br>
<br>
Am 20.11.2012 22:03, schrieb Georg Aigner:<br>
</div>
<blockquote type="cite"><div><div class="h5">
<p dir="ltr">So thats not Thema resample Problem I have. Ans hints
Tor configure mapproxy to skip resampling ?</p>
<div class="gmail_quote">Am 20.11.2012 21:54 schrieb "Oliver
Tonnhofer" <<a href="mailto:olt@omniscale.de" target="_blank">olt@omniscale.de</a>>:<br type="attribution">
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
<br>
On 20.11.2012, at 21:33, Milo van der Linden wrote:<br>
<br>
> I have something similar.<br>
><br>
> See this request:<br>
> <a href="http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=96105.92,475897.03433595,128361.92,497401.03433595&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400" target="_blank">http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=96105.92,475897.03433595,128361.92,497401.03433595&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
><br>
> The text "Haarlem" is rendered in black.<br>
><br>
> Now I zoom in one level:<br>
><br>
> <a href="http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400" target="_blank">http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
><br>
> The text "Haarlem" becomes a shade of orange. The
original geoserver image is (patience required) as it is
supposed to be:<br>
><br>
> <a href="http://www.mapcache.org/geoserver/wms?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400" target="_blank">www.mapcache.org/geoserver/wms?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
<br>
<br>
<Guess mode on><br>
You are using the development version of PIL, paletted: true
and transparent: true. The new quantizer in PIL is fast and
supports transparency, but it sometimes chooses colors that
are quite different from the original color.<br>
<br>
Try to disable transparency for this layer.<br>
<br>
--<br>
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | <a href="http://omniscale.de" target="_blank">http://omniscale.de</a><br>
<a href="http://mapproxy.org" target="_blank">http://mapproxy.org</a> | <a href="https://github.com/olt" target="_blank">https://github.com/olt</a> | @oltonn<br>
<br>
<br>
</blockquote>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset></fieldset>
<br>
</div></div><div class="im"><pre>_______________________________________________
MapProxy mailing list
<a href="mailto:MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org" target="_blank">MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org</a>
<a href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy" target="_blank">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy</a>
</pre>
</div></blockquote>
<br>
<br>
<div><br>
</div>
</div>
<br>_______________________________________________<br>
MapProxy mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org">MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org</a><br>
<a href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy" target="_blank">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy</a><br>
<br></blockquote></div><br></div>