<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1"
http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">Thats easy,<br>
<br>
Force your client to use the exact same resolutions that you have
configured in mapproxy, and you are done.<br>
<br>
Greetings,<br>
Johannes<br>
<br>
<br>
Am 20.11.2012 22:03, schrieb Georg Aigner:<br>
</div>
<blockquote
cite="mid:CAF6rrq==+SDuFcEGH=7EMFQOqisdZ3kzGOuqHxqExrjWHW0xEw@mail.gmail.com"
type="cite">
<p dir="ltr">So thats not Thema resample Problem I have. Ans hints
Tor configure mapproxy to skip resampling ?</p>
<div class="gmail_quote">Am 20.11.2012 21:54 schrieb "Oliver
Tonnhofer" <<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:olt@omniscale.de">olt@omniscale.de</a>>:<br
type="attribution">
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0
.8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
<br>
On 20.11.2012, at 21:33, Milo van der Linden wrote:<br>
<br>
> I have something similar.<br>
><br>
> See this request:<br>
> <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=96105.92,475897.03433595,128361.92,497401.03433595&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400"
target="_blank">http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=96105.92,475897.03433595,128361.92,497401.03433595&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
><br>
> The text "Haarlem" is rendered in black.<br>
><br>
> Now I zoom in one level:<br>
><br>
> <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400"
target="_blank">http://www.mapcache.org/mapproxy/service?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
><br>
> The text "Haarlem" becomes a shade of orange. The
original geoserver image is (patience required) as it is
supposed to be:<br>
><br>
> <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.mapcache.org/geoserver/wms?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400"
target="_blank">www.mapcache.org/geoserver/wms?LAYERS=nederland&FORMAT=image%2Fpng&SRS=EPSG%3A28992&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&STYLES=&BBOX=98941.76,484762.05841798,115069.76,495514.05841798&WIDTH=600&HEIGHT=400</a><br>
<br>
<br>
<Guess mode on><br>
You are using the development version of PIL, paletted: true
and transparent: true. The new quantizer in PIL is fast and
supports transparency, but it sometimes chooses colors that
are quite different from the original color.<br>
<br>
Try to disable transparency for this layer.<br>
<br>
--<br>
Oliver Tonnhofer | Omniscale GmbH & Co KG | <a
moz-do-not-send="true" href="http://omniscale.de"
target="_blank">http://omniscale.de</a><br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true" href="http://mapproxy.org"
target="_blank">http://mapproxy.org</a> | <a
moz-do-not-send="true" href="https://github.com/olt"
target="_blank">https://github.com/olt</a> | @oltonn<br>
<br>
<br>
</blockquote>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<br>
<pre wrap="">_______________________________________________
MapProxy mailing list
<a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org">MapProxy@lists.osgeo.org</a>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapproxy</a>
</pre>
</blockquote>
<br>
<br>
<div class="moz-signature"><br>
</div>
</body>
</html>