<div dir="ltr"><div><div><div><div>Hi all,<br></div> I am now configuring the kml service so I can view my mosaics in Google Earth. My WMTS and TMS service is working properly on the server, so I would assume that the KML would work fine as well. <br>
<br></div>Following the documentation, I download the initial KML file by accessing the url <a href="http://localhost/mapproxy/kml/layer_EPSG3857/0/0/0.kml">http://localhost/mapproxy/kml/layer_EPSG3857/0/0/0.kml</a> Once I have downloaded the file, I open it with Google Earth, but it does not appear in the right spot. For example, I load a mosaic from Canada, and it is loaded in the Pacific Ocean, west of South America. Another weird thing is that the layer disappears after zooming past the first few levels. <br>
<br></div>Here is my mapproxy config for the server. Like I said, the tile services work fine. I didn't see anything in the documentation that suggests that I can configure kml somehow, so I'm not even sure how to start trouble shooting this. <br>
<br>services:<br> wmts:<br> restful: true<br> kvp: false<br> tms:<br> kml:<br><br>caches:<br> wcsbCache:<br> grids: [mercatorGrid]<br> sources: [wcsb]<br><br>grids:<br> mercatorGrid:<br> srs: 'EPSG:3857'<br>
origin: 'nw'<br><br>sources:<br> wcsb:<br> type: tile<br> url: <a href="http://localhost/mapcache/wmts/1.0.0/WCSB_2011/default/GoogleMapsCompatible/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png">http://localhost/mapcache/wmts/1.0.0/WCSB_2011/default/GoogleMapsCompatible/%(z)s/%(y)s/%(x)s.png</a><br>
grid: mercatorGrid<br><br>layers:<br> - name: WCSB_2011<br> title: WCSB Tile<br> sources: [wcsbCache]<br><br><br><br></div>Thanks in advance!<br></div>