<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body text="#000000" bgcolor="#FFFFFF">
Hi,<br>
<br>
I'm using Mapproxy 1.4.0 and I'm facing a strange (to me) server.<br>
The UI is an "ArcGIS Server REST API" at
geoportail.wallonie.be/walonmap<br>
and it makes WMS-like but not-WMS requests like this:<br>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="http://geoservices.wallonie.be/arcgis/rest/services/TOPOGRAPHIE/PICC/MapServer/export?dpi=96&transparent=true&format=png8&bbox=237697.72401485278%2C135612.54079507195%2C240495.69836080144%2C137632.63858526756&bboxSR=31370&imageSR=31370&size=705%2C509&_ts=1362703550248&f=image">http://geoservices.wallonie.be/arcgis/rest/services/TOPOGRAPHIE/PICC/MapServer/export?dpi=96&transparent=true&format=png8&bbox=237697.72401485278%2C135612.54079507195%2C240495.69836080144%2C137632.63858526756&bboxSR=31370&imageSR=31370&size=705%2C509&_ts=1362703550248&f=image</a><br>
With a plain WMS source config, Mapproxy sends a plain WMS GetMap
request and is answered with a HTML page.<br>
<br>
What is the Mapproxy configuration to access it? <br>
Preferably with cache and layer configs to be sure.<br>
What standard is this and where is it documented?<br>
<br>
Thanks!<br>
<br>
Cheers, <br>
<br>
<table>
<tbody>
<tr>
<td valign="top">André.</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
<br>
</body>
</html>