<div dir="ltr">I am trying to connect my mapserver to MapProxy. Start of my map file is as shown below<div class="gmail_quote"><br><div dir="ltr"><table><tbody><tr><td><br></td><td><div><div><pre><code>MAP
FONTSET "fonts.lst"
IMAGETYPE png
MAXSIZE 4000
SIZE 800 800
EXTENT -20000000 -20000000 20000000 20000000
UNITS meters
IMAGECOLOR 153 179 204
WEB
METADATA
"ows_enable_request" "*"
"wms_srs" "EPSG:4326 EPSG:3857 EPSG:2154 EPSG:310642901 EPSG:4171 EPSG:310024802 EPSG:310915814 EPSG:310486805 EPSG:310702807 EPSG:310700806 EPSG:310547809 EPSG:310706808 EPSG:310642810 EPSG:310642801 EPSG:310642812 EPSG:310032811 EPSG:310642813 EPSG:2986"
"labelcache_map_edge_buffer" "-10"
"wms_title" "osm france"
END
IMAGEPATH "/tmp/ms_tmp/"
IMAGEURL "/ms_tmp/"
END
DEBUG 1
CONFIG "MS_ERRORFILE" "stderr"
CONFIG "PROJ_LIB" "/home/mwh/osm-demo/basemaps"
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:3857"
END
LAYER
TYPE POLYGON
STATUS ON
GROUP "default"
DEBUG 1
NAME "land0"
PROCESSING "APPROXIMATION_SCALE=full"
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
MINSCALEDENOM 332808204
MAXSCALEDENOM 99999999999
DATA "data/TM_WORLD_BORDERS-0.3.shp"
CLASS
STYLE
COLOR 242 239 233
END
END
END
LAYER
GROUP "default"
STATUS ON
MAXSCALEDENOM 99999999999
MINSCALEDENOM 332808204
TYPE LINE
NAME "borders0"
PROJECTION
"init=epsg:4326"
END
DATA "data/boundaries.shp"
CLASS
STYLE
WIDTH 0.5
COLOR "#CDCBC6"
END
END
END</code></pre></div></div></td></tr></tbody></table><br clear="all"><p>I followed the <a href="http://mapproxy.org/docs/nightly/tutorial.html" rel="nofollow" target="_blank">Tutorial</a> given in MapProxy website to start my proxy by starting the proxy. The tutorial example works fine. But when I use my own .map
file it shows an error "<b>could not get any sources: no image returned from source WMS</b>"</p>
<p>My mapproxy.yaml is shown below</p><pre><code>services:
demo:
wms:
md:
title: MapProxy WMS Proxy
abstract: This is the fantastic MapProxy.
online_resource: <a href="http://mapproxy.org/" target="_blank">http://mapproxy.org/</a>
contact:
person: Your Name Here
position: Technical Director
organization:
address: Fakestreet 123
city: Somewhere
postcode: 12345
country: Germany
phone: +49(0)000-000000-0
fax: +49(0)000-000000-0
email: <a href="mailto:info@omniscale.de" target="_blank">info@omniscale.de</a>
access_constraints:
This service is intended for private and
evaluation use only. The data is licensed
as Creative Commons Attribution-Share Alike 2.0
(<a href="http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/" target="_blank">http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/2.0/</a>)
fees: 'None'
sources:
test_wms:
type: wms
req:
url: <a href="http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/service" target="_blank">http://osm.omniscale.net/proxy/service</a>?
layers: osm
mapserver:
type: wms
supported_srs: ['epsg:3857', 'epsg:4326']
req:
url: <a href="http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv" target="_blank">http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv</a>?
layers: default
map: /home/mwh/osm-demo/basemap/osm-google.map
transparent: true
coverage:
bbox: -20000000.0,-20000000.0,20000000.0,20000000.0
bbox_srs: 'epsg:3857'
layers:
- name: mapserver
title: Mapserver Test Layer
sources: [mapserver]
<br><br></code></pre><p>Currently I am stuck in this problem please help me to find some answer. </p>
<p>Thank you.</p><span class="HOEnZb"></span></div></div>-- <br><a href="http://hishanmelanga.blogspot.com/" target="_blank">හිෂාන් මෙලංග | Hishan Melanga</a><br>
</div>