[mapserver-dev] Template: some tag are resolved only out from a resultset
Andrea Peri
aperi2007 at gmail.com
Fri Jul 13 02:19:51 PDT 2012
Hi,
I'm study-ing the template feature.
I see some tag are understanded only out of resultset tag.
I see this with
[date format="%d/%b/%Y"] tag.
Infact If I use this:
>[date format="%d/%b/%Y"]
>[resultset layer=... nodata='...']
>blah blah
MapServer return from a GetFeatureInfo with
>13/Jul/2012
>
>blah blah blah
Instead if I try this
>[resultset layer=... nodata='...']
>[date format="%d/%b/%Y"]
>blah blah
MapServer will return this other
>
>[date format="%d/%b/%Y"]
>blah blah blah
it leave the [date format="%d/%b/%Y"] as a simple string.
Is this correct ?
Thx,
--
-----------------
Andrea Peri
. . . . . . . . .
qwerty àèìòù
-----------------
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapserver-dev/attachments/20120713/20029e2b/attachment.html>
More information about the mapserver-dev
mailing list