Mapserv Cgi use Stdout instead product picture
Benjamin Ferlicot
bfe at IXSEA.COM
Thu Mar 1 05:33:25 EST 2007
Hi,
I Have installed FW-tools(the last release) on Windows 2003 / IIS6.0=20
System, and I have problems to serves Image.=20
Enviromement variable look=92s good because all Tools Work in command lin=
es.=20
Data looks good two shp2Img Works Well=20
But When I use Mapserv as CGI (With Worldwind) a get this kind of output=
GTiff: Opened 444x528 overview. GTiff: Opened 222x264 overview. GTiff:=20=
Opened 111x132 overview. GDAL: GDALOpen
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\STBD\bigRT0.tif) succeeds as=20
GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL:=20
GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07
\STBD\bigRT0.tif) GTiff: Opened 888x1080 overview. GTiff: Opened 444x540=20=
overview. GTiff: Opened 222x270 overview. GTiff: Opened 111x135 overview.=
=20
GDAL: GDALOpen(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\STBD\bigRT1.tif)=20=
succeeds as GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose()=20=
GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\STBD\bigRT1.tif) GTiff: Opened=20=
864x1080 overview. GTiff: Opened 432x540 overview. GTiff: Opened 216x270=20=
overview. GTiff: Opened 108x135 overview. GDAL: GDALOpen
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\STBD\bigRT2.tif) succeeds as=20
GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL:=20
GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07
\STBD\bigRT2.tif) GTiff: Opened 912x1080 overview. GTiff: Opened 456x540=20=
overview. GTiff: Opened 228x270 overview. GTiff: Opened 114x135 overview.=
=20
GDAL: GDALOpen(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\PORT\bigRT1.tif)=20=
succeeds as GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose()=20=
GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\PORT\bigRT1.tif) GTiff: Opened=20=
936x1056 overview. GTiff: Opened 468x528 overview. GTiff: Opened 234x264=20=
overview. GTiff: Opened 117x132 overview. GDAL: GDALOpen
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\PORT\bigRT2.tif) succeeds as=20
GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL:=20
GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07
\PORT\bigRT2.tif) GTiff: Opened 864x1080 overview. GTiff: Opened 432x540=20=
overview. GTiff: Opened 216x270 overview. GTiff: Opened 108x135 overview.=
=20
GDAL: GDALOpen(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\PORT\bigRT0.tif)=20=
succeeds as GTiff. GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose()=20=
GDAL: GDALClose() GDAL: GDALClose
(C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\PORT\bigRT0.tif) Content-type:=20=
image/gif GIF89a[1][1]=C6=FF=FF=FF[1][1][1]=20
________________________________________
________________________________________
________________________________________
=20
"""$$$&&&
(((***,,,...000222444666888:::<<<>>>@@@BBBDDDFFFHHHJJJLLLNNNPPPRRR
TTTVVVXXXZZZ\\\^^^```bbbdddfffhhhjjjlllnnnppprrrtttvvvxxxzzz|||~~~=80=80=80=
=82=82=82
=84=84=84=86=86=86=88=88=88=8A=8A=8A=8C=8C=8C=8E=8E=8E=90=90=90=92=92=92=94=
=94=94=96=96=96=98=98=98=9A=9A=9A=9C=9C=9C=9E=9E=9E =A2=A2=A2
=A4=A4=A4=A6=A6=A6=A8=A8=A8=AA=AA=AA=AC=AC=AC=AE=AE=AE=B0=B0=B0
=B2=B2=B2=B4=B4=B4=B6=B6=B6=B8=B8=B8=BA=BA=BA=BC=BC=BC=BE=BE=BE=C0=C0=C0=C2=
=C2=C2=C4=C4=C4=C6=C6=C6=C8=C8=C8=CA=CA=CA=CC=CC=CC=CE=CE=CE=D0=D0=D0=D2=D2=
=D2=D4=D4=D4=D6=D6=D6=D8=D8
=D8=DA=DA=DA=DC=DC=DC=DE=DE=DE=E0=E0=E0=E2=E2=E2=E4=E4=E4=E6=E6=E6=E8=E8=E8=
=EA=EA=EA=EC=EC=EC=EE=EE=EE=F0=F0=F0=F2=F2=F2=F4=F4=F4=F6=F6=F6=F8=F8=F8=FA=
=FA=FA=FC=FC=FC=FE=FE=FE!=F9=20
________________________________________
,[1][1]
=FE=80QOOLSDRLKB>EJGLCGORPFADCDEDKFEFLLXNYFWvde^VJKSWOM8=98D63=20
=B9=BA=BB=BC=BD=BE=BE=20
________________________________________
BMMJCHLHAJAGDAEEC>=C5>QXWW]
=D9Zbgeb`ah_^ckcoai`edleionvrstkm=AAqyuppm`=D4=8C)=F3=E5=8B-V=C0=B0=D9 4=
b~I=9CH=B1=A2
=C5=8B3j=DC=C8=B1=A3=C7=8F C=8A y =91$G=80 y[1]DI=91$I"=F5[1]dI=B3%A=8C=F4=
=F8=91 =95%H=9ElY=F2d=89 (h=D2=8C=83=84=CB (X&=E9=20
=C2=C3G HHJ
=20
Who Is the same as shp2Img when I forgot the =96o parameters.
it seems that the stdout is used by mapserv
and OUTPUTFORMAT and IMAGETYPE Tag can't change anything ..
I can=92t find anything relevant on google =85=85. Can anybody help?
Best Regards=20
Map file
MAP # Start of ixsea.map file
NAME "Test"
#DEBUG ON
CONFIG "PROJ_LIB" "C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Cgi\proj_lib\"=20=20=20=20=20=20
STATUS ON
EXTENT 5.6582322 43.1659403 5.6717302 43.1717=
94=20
SIZE 512 512=20
SHAPEPATH "C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\Content\Plots_fev07\"
#SYMBOLSET "./etc/symbols.sym"
#FONTSET "./etc/fonts.txt"
IMAGETYPE GIF=20
IMAGECOLOR 255 255 255
UNITS METERS=20=20
PROJECTION
"init=3Depsg:4326" # epsg projection
END
WEB
IMAGEPATH "c:/ms_tmp/"=20
IMAGEURL "http://localhost/ms_tmp/"=20=20=20=20
METADATA
"wms_title" "web"
"wms_srs" "epsg:4326"
"wms_onlineresource" "http://localhost/Default.aspx"
END=20=20=20=20
END
=20=20
LAYER
NAME "plot"
STATUS ON
TILEINDEX "index.shp"
TILEITEM "location"=20
TYPE RASTER
UNITS METERS
METADATA
"wms_title" "plot"
"wms_srs" "epsg:32631"
"wms_onlineresource" "http://localhost/Default.aspx"
END
PROJECTION
"init=3Depsg:32631" # epsg projection
END
OFFSITE 0 0 0
END
=20=20
END
More information about the mapserver-users
mailing list