[mapserver-users] Antwort: msOracleSpatialLayerGetShape():
OracleSpatial error. Error: ORA-00932
umn-ms at hydrotec.de
umn-ms at hydrotec.de
Thu Feb 5 02:15:50 EST 2009
Hi
In the cases, you didn't find the solution on your own, you should post
your mapfile.
- any projection-issue?
- correct layer type?
- geometrie-objects validated (SDO_GEOM.VALIDATE_GEOMETRY_WITH_CONTEX)?
Benedikt
mapserver-users-bounces at lists.osgeo.org schrieb am 04.02.2009 16:46:53:
>
> Hi,
>
> I've changed into:
> DATA "GEOMETRIA FROM (SELECT ID, GEOMETRIA FROM GEOM) USING UNIQUE ID
> VERSION 10g"
>
> and GetFeatureInfo works fine.
>
> However, I can not see the map :(
>
> --
> View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.
> com/msOracleSpatialLayerGetShape%28%29%3A-OracleSpatial-error.-
> Error%3A-ORA-00932-tp2268870p2269508.html
> Sent from the Mapserver - User mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
>
> _______________________________________________
> mapserver-users mailing list
> mapserver-users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/mapserver-users/attachments/20090205/e8de5378/attachment.html
More information about the mapserver-users
mailing list