<br><div class="gmail_quote"><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin: 0pt 0pt 0pt 0.8ex; border-left: 1px solid rgb(204, 204, 204); padding-left: 1ex;"><div class="gmail_quote">Hello <br><br><div class="gmail_quote">
i try to make WebMapping with mapserver/Openlayer<br><br>i meet some trouble with projection and extent because i have blank map in Qgis request <br>it is working on SIS cardcorp <br>
<br>
<b>with getmap request </b><br><a href="http://geomap/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=" target="_blank">http://geomap/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=</a><b>1.1.1</b>&REQUEST=GetMap&LAYERS=Parcelles :<br>
<ServiceExceptionReport version="1.1.1">−<br><ServiceException code="MissingParameterValue"><br>msWMSLoadGetMapParams(): WMS server error. <b>Missing required parameter SRS</b><br></ServiceException><br>
</ServiceExceptionReport><br><br><a href="http://geomap/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=" target="_blank">http://geomap/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map&SERVICE=WMS&VERSION=</a><b>1.3.0</b>&REQUEST=GetMap&LAYERS=Parcelles :<br>
<ServiceExceptionReport version="1.3.0" xsi:schemaLocation="<a href="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" target="_blank">http://www.opengis.net/ogc</a> <a href="http://schemas.opengis.net/wms/1.3.0/exceptions_1_3_0.xsd" target="_blank">http://schemas.opengis.net/wms/1.3.0/exceptions_1_3_0.xsd</a>">−<br>
<ServiceException code="MissingParameterValue"><br>msWMSLoadGetMapParams(): WMS server error. <b>Missing required parameter CRS</b><br></ServiceException><br></ServiceExceptionReport><br><br><br>
<br><b>in openlayer:</b><div><br>WMS server error Invalid Layer(s) given in LAYER parameter <br>
<br></div>May be i forgot somthing to define in my web or layer Object ? <br><br><b>This is ma web object </b><br> WEB<br> MINSCALEDENOM 1000<br> MAXSCALEDENOM 1550000<br><br> #Modifier cette ligne selon votre installation<br>
IMAGEPATH "/var/www/geomod/tmp/"<br> IMAGEURL "./tmp/"<br> METADATA<br> WMS_TITLE "WMS Geomod default Title "<br> WMS_ABSTRACT "Wms Geomod default Description "<br>
WMS_ACCESSCONSTRAINTS "None"<br><br> #Modifier cette ligne selon votre installation<br> WMS_ONLINERESOURCE "<a href="http://192.168.12.109/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map" target="_blank">http://192.168.12.109/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/var/www/geomod/test.map</a>"<div>
<br>
"WMS_SRS" "EPSG:27572"<br> END<br></div> LOG "./tmp/web.log"<br>END #WEB<div><br><br><b>this is my layer </b><br><br>LAYER<br> NAME "Parcelles"<br>
DATA "parcelles.shp"<br>
TYPE POLYGON<br>PROJECTION<br> "init=EPSG:27572"<br>
END #Projection<br> METADATA<br> WMS_TITLE "Parcelles"<br> "WMS_SRS" "EPSG:27572"<br> END<br>CLASS<br>NAME "Parcelles"<br> STYLE<br> SYMBOL 0<br>
SIZE 2<br> OUTLINECOLOR 0 0 0<br> COLOR 255 255 0<br> END<br> END<br>END #Layer<br><br>
</div></div>thanks for your help <br>
</div><br>
<br></blockquote></div><br>