<div dir="ltr">Are you inverting the axis order in your BBOX= param for the wms 1.3.0 requests (needed if you're requesting in epsg:4326) ?<div><br></div><div>--</div><div style>thomas</div></div><div class="gmail_extra">
<br><br><div class="gmail_quote">On 29 April 2013 14:43, <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:Andre.Steinhaeuser@lung.mv-regierung.de" target="_blank">Andre.Steinhaeuser@lung.mv-regierung.de</a>></span> wrote:<br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
Hello,<br>
<br>
I am trying to set up a wms server with one layer. Mapserver version is 5.6.1.<br>
<br>
A getmap-request asking for Version 1.1.1 or 1.1.0 returns an image containing the information(lines) of the layer, including scale bar and legend. When i use a getmap-request for version 1.3.0 it returns a white image and the scale bar an legend but no error. I cannot find any error in my mapfile, but i am sure, there is one. Can anyone help me with finding my fault.<br>
<br>
Thanks a lot,<br>
regards,<br>
Andre<br>
<br>
+++Mapfile starts+++<br>
MAP<br>
NAME Lawa<br>
Size 600 300<br>
EXTENT 5 47 15 55<br>
#IMAGECOLOR 123 123 255<br>
<br>
PROJECTION<br>
"init=epsg:4326"<br>
END<br>
<br>
SYMBOLSET './symbols/symbols.sym'<br>
SCALEBAR<br>
STATUS EMBED<br>
UNITS kilometers<br>
INTERVALS 3<br>
TRANSPARENT TRUE<br>
OUTLINECOLOR 0 0 0<br>
POSITION UR<br>
END<br>
<br>
LEGEND<br>
STATUS EMBED<br>
POSITION LR<br>
TRANSPARENT TRUE<br>
END<br>
<br>
OUTPUTFORMAT<br>
NAME "jpg"<br>
DRIVER AGG/jpeg<br>
MIMETYPE "image/jpg"<br>
IMAGEMODE RGB<br>
EXTENSION "jpg"<br>
END<br>
<br>
UNITS DD<br>
<br>
WEB<br>
IMAGEPATH '/tmp/'<br>
<br>
# Set IMAGEURL to the url that points to IMAGEPATH<br>
# as defined in your web server configuration<br>
IMAGEURL '/tmp/'<br>
<br>
# WMS server settings<br>
METADATA<br>
"wms_title" "LAWA-Typen-WMS-Server MV"<br>
"wms_onlineresource" "<a href="http://www.fis-wasser-mv.de/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/home/fgsk/mapserver/LAWA/lawa-wms2.map&" target="_blank">http://www.fis-wasser-mv.de/cgi-bin/mapserv?map=/home/fgsk/mapserver/LAWA/lawa-wms2.map&</a>"<br>
"wms_srs" "EPSG:4326"<br>
END<br>
END<br>
<br>
LAYER<br>
NAME 'Lawa-Typen'<br>
EXTENT 5 47 15 55<br>
TYPE LINE<br>
STATUS DEFAULT<br>
INCLUDE "dbconnection.include"<br>
DATA "the_geom from (Select gid, the_geom, ty_cd_rw, rwb_name FROM raw.rwbody_wk_de) as FOO USING UNIQUE gid USING srid=4326"<br>
METADATA<br>
"wms_title" "LAWA-Typen"<br>
"wms_srs" "EPSG:4326"<br>
"wms_format" "image/jpg"<br>
END<br>
PROJECTION<br>
"init=epsg:4326"<br>
END<br>
#MINSCALEDENOM 1000<br>
#MAXSCALEDENOM 1000000000<br>
CLASS<br>
STYLE<br>
COLOR 0 0 0<br>
END<br>
END<br>
END<br>
END<br>
<br>
+++Mapfile ends+++<br>
_______________________________________________<br>
mapserver-users mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org">mapserver-users@lists.osgeo.org</a><br>
<a href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users" target="_blank">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/mapserver-users</a><br>
</blockquote></div><br></div>