<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
</head>
<body bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<p>Hello,</p>
<p>i have a question with the Filter parameter.</p>
<p>without a filter, mapserver does a normal SQL query like:<br>
</p>
<p>select
"pkid","set","id","lod","type","source","referencepoint","boundingbox",encode(ST_AsBinary(ST_Force_2D("groundsurface"),'NDR'),'hex')
as geom,"id" from building where groundsurface &&
ST_GeomFromText('POLYGON((691642.41999 5334989.72599,691642.41999
5335172.82301,691979.17301 5335172.82301,691979.17301
5334989.72599,691642.41999 5334989.72599))',-1) limit 101<br>
</p>
<p>but if i add an BBox filter, i got a wrong polygon:</p>
<p>select
"pkid","set","id","lod","type","source","referencepoint","boundingbox",encode(ST_AsBinary(ST_Force_2D("groundsurface"),'NDR'),'hex')
as geom,"id" from building where groundsurface &&
ST_GeomFromText('POLYGON((-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133 -0.999999999990785))',-1)
and (st_intersects(groundsurface,ST_GeomFromText('POLYGON
((691813.1405204038600000 5335101.3663145527000000,
691813.1405204038600000 5335921.3585226759000000,
692960.5523786536700000 5335921.3585226759000000,
692960.5523786536700000 5335101.3663145527000000,
691813.1405204038600000 5335101.3663145527000000))',-1)) = TRUE)<br>
</p>
<p>... The polygon:<br>
</p>
<p>'POLYGON((-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133
-0.999999999990785,-0.999888179649133 -0.999999999990785))',-1</p>
is wrong. A normal SQL query without these values, gets my desired
result.<br>
<br>
My map File:<br>
--------------------------------------------------------------<br>
MAP<br>
NAME "sample"<br>
<br>
SIZE 800 400<br>
DEBUG 5<br>
OUTPUTFORMAT<br>
NAME "geojson"<br>
DRIVER "OGR/GEOJSON"<br>
MIMETYPE "application/json; subtype=geojson"<br>
FORMATOPTION "STORAGE=stream"<br>
FORMATOPTION "FORM=SIMPLE"<br>
END<br>
<br>
CONFIG MS_ERRORFILE "ms_error.log"<br>
PROJECTION<br>
"init=epsg:32632"<br>
<br>
END<br>
<br>
WEB<br>
METADATA<br>
ows_enable_request "*"<br>
END<br>
END<br>
<br>
LAYER<br>
DEBUG 5<br>
NAME "poly"<br>
STATUS DEFAULT<br>
TYPE POLYGON<br>
METADATA<br>
"wfs_srs" "EPSG:32632"<br>
"wms_transparent" "true"<br>
"wfs_getfeature_formatlist" "geojson"<br>
END<br>
PROJECTION<br>
'init=epsg:32632'<br>
END<br>
CONNECTIONTYPE postgis<br>
CONNECTION "host=localhost port=5432 user=postgres
password=xxxxx dbname=map_daniel"<br>
DATA "groundsurface from building using SRID=-1 using unique
id"<br>
CLASS<br>
STYLE<br>
COLOR "#88888888"<br>
ANTIALIAS true<br>
END<br>
END<br>
END<br>
END<br>
-------------------------------------------------------------<br>
And the Request:<br>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://localhost:8081/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=GetFeature&SRSNAME=EPSG:32632&TYPENAMES=poly&COUNT=100&outputformat1=geojson&map=C:%5CUsers%5Cd.hardes%5CDocuments%5Cmap.map&Filter=">http://localhost:8081/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=GetFeature&SRSNAME=EPSG:32632&TYPENAMES=poly&COUNT=100&outputformat1=geojson&map=C:\Users\d.hardes\Documents\map.map&Filter=</a><Filter><BBOX><PropertyName>poly</PropertyName><Box
srsName="EPSG:32632">
<coordinates>691813.1405204039,5335101.366314553
692960.5523786537,5335921.358522676</coordinates></Box></BBOX></Filter><br>
<br>
And result<br>
<?xml version='1.0' encoding="UTF-8" ?><br>
<wfs:FeatureCollection<br>
xmlns:ms=<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver">"http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver"</a><br>
xmlns:wfs=<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://www.opengis.net/wfs">"http://www.opengis.net/wfs"</a><br>
xmlns:gml=<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://www.opengis.net/gml">"http://www.opengis.net/gml"</a><br>
xmlns:ogc=<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://www.opengis.net/ogc">"http://www.opengis.net/ogc"</a><br>
xmlns:xsi=<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E"
href="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance">"http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"</a><br>
xsi:schemaLocation="<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://www.opengis.net/wfs">http://www.opengis.net/wfs</a> <a
class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd">http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd</a>
<br>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver">http://mapserver.gis.umn.edu/mapserver</a>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://localhost:8081/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=DescribeFeatureType&TYPENAME=poly&OUTPUTFORMAT=XMLSCHEMA">http://localhost:8081/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=DescribeFeatureType&TYPENAME=poly&OUTPUTFORMAT=XMLSCHEMA</a>"><br>
<gml:boundedBy><br>
<gml:null>missing</gml:null><br>
</gml:boundedBy><br>
</wfs:FeatureCollection><br>
<br>
<br>
where is the Error in my settings?<br>
<div class="moz-signature">-- <br>
<table style="table-layout:fixed" border="0" cellpadding="0"
width="450">
<tbody>
<tr>
<td class="logo-td" align="left" valign="middle" width="136">
<p style="margin-right: 10px; font-family: Helvetica,
Arial, sans-serif; font-size: 10px; line-height: 12px;
margin-bottom: 10px;"> <a style="text-decoration:none"
href="http://www.3dis.de" class="clink logo-container">
<img src="cid:part11.6A716C59.3324A342@3dis.de"
alt="3DIS GmbH" class="sig-logo" border="0"> </a> </p>
</td>
<td class="content-td" align="left" nowrap="nowrap"
width="NaN">
<p style="font-family: Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
font-size: 10px; line-height: 12px; color: rgb(33, 33,
33); margin-bottom: 10px;"><span style="font-weight:
bold; color: rgb(33, 33, 33); display: inline;"
class="txt signature_name-target sig-hide">Daniel
Hardes</span> <span class="email-sep break"
style="display: inline;"><br>
</span> Mail: <a class="link email
signature_email-target sig-hide"
href="mailto:kalkofen@3dis.de" style="color: rgb(71,
124, 204); text-decoration: none; display: inline;">hardes@3dis.de</a><span
class="signature_email-sep sep" style="display:
inline;"> | </span><span style="color: rgb(33, 33,
33); display: inline;" class="txt
signature_mobilephone-target sig-hide">Tel.: +49
(0)2861 8919 84</span></p>
<p style="font-family: Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
font-size: 10px; line-height: 12px; margin-bottom:
10px;"> <span style="font-weight: bold; color: rgb(33,
33, 33); display: inline;" class="txt
signature_companyname-target sig-hide">3DIS GmbH</span>
<span class="company-sep break" style="display: inline;"><br>
</span> <span class="address-sep break"></span> <span
style="color: rgb(33, 33, 33); display: inline;"
class="txt signature_address-target sig-hide">Konrad-Zuse-Straße
6</span> <span class="address2-sep break"
style="display: block;"></span> <span style="color:
rgb(33, 33, 33); display: inline;" class="txt
signature_address2-target sig-hide">D - 46397 Bocholt</span>
<span class="website-sep break" style="display: inline;"><br>
</span> <a class="link signature_website-target
sig-hide" href="http://www.3dis.de" style="color:
rgb(71, 124, 204); text-decoration: none; display:
inline;">www.3dis.de</a> </p>
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td colspan="2">
<p style="font-family: Helvetica, Arial, sans-serif;
color: #212121; font-size: 9px; line-height: 12px;"
class="txt signature_disclaimer-target">3DIS GmbH |
Geschäftsführung: Gerrit Hoven, Andreas Steffens |
Amtsgericht Coesfeld | HRB 12986</p>
</td>
</tr>
</tbody>
</table>
</div>
</body>
</html>