[OpenLayers-Users] Resolutions problems
Tyler Durden
tylersticky at gmail.com
Thu Jul 26 10:16:45 EDT 2007
On 7/26/07, Christopher Schmidt <crschmidt at metacarta.com> wrote:
> You misspelled maxExtent.
Sorry
Now with this configurations works fine except for some tiles that shows:
An error occurred: couldn't calculate tile index for layer all from
([-15.441280000000001, 41.901859999999999, -12.628780000000001,
44.714359999999999])
File "/usr/lib/python2.4/site-packages/TileCache/Service.py", line
452, in wsgiHandler
format, image = service.dispatchRequest( fields, path_info,
req_method, host )
File "/usr/lib/python2.4/site-packages/TileCache/Service.py", line
395, in dispatchRequest
tile = WMS(self).parse(params, path_info, host)
File "/usr/lib/python2.4/site-packages/TileCache/Service.py", line
120, in parse
return self.getMap(param)
File "/usr/lib/python2.4/site-packages/TileCache/Service.py", line
127, in getMap
raise Exception(
[all]
type=MapnikLayer
mapfile=/home/nmariz/python/projects/ptx/ptx-osm.xml
bbox=-12.62878,36.27686,-2.79602,43.07739
maxResolution=0.010986328125
resolutions=0.010986328125,0.0054931640625
levels=10
extension=png
srs=EPSG:4326
debug=on
[Openlayers]
var options = {maxResolution : 0.010986328125,
resolutions: [0.010986328125,0.0054931640625],
numZoomLevels : 10,
maxExtent : new OpenLayers.Bounds(-12.62878,
36.27686, -2.79602, 43.07739),
projection : "EPSG:4326",
controls : controls };
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', options);
layer_all = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS("all",
"http://192.168.1.160:8080/", {'layers':'all'})
map.addLayer(layer_all);
Any idea why?
More information about the Users
mailing list