[OpenLayers-Users] Problem with epsg 3003
Walter Lorenzetti
lorenzetti at faunalia.it
Thu Oct 11 10:15:22 EDT 2007
Sorry!!! :-[
I didn't change in maxExtent defination, also for 3003 epsg I used the
same of 3035's
Sorry and thank you!!!
W
Christopher Schmidt ha scritto:
> On Thu, Oct 11, 2007 at 03:46:03PM +0200, Walter Lorenzetti wrote:
>
>> Hi Cristopher,
>>
>> on my map declaration:
>>
>> map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', {
>> projection: "EPSG:3035",
>> maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(3936458,1584504,5078177,2726223),
>> maxResolution: (5078177 - 3936458) / 512,
>> numZoomLevels: 13,
>> controls: [],
>> units: 'm'
>> });
>>
>> if I try to set EPSG:3003 and the maxExtent and maxResolution for this
>> projection I don't see nothing on my OL
>>
>> but I don't do a good debug of openlayer
>>
>
> Can you share the URL to an image that works in 3035 and in 3003?
> (Obviously, the latter can't be generated by OpenLayers -- you'll have
> to get a URL some other way.)
>
> Regards,
>
--
Please no .doc, .xls, .ppt, .dwg:
https://www.faunalia.it/dokuwiki/doku.php?id=public:OpenFormats
Walter Lorenzetti
email+jabber: lorenzetti at faunalia.it
www.faunalia.it
Cell: (+39) 347-6597931 Tel+Fax: (+39) 0587-213742
Piazza Garibaldi 5 - 56025 Pontedera (PI), Italy
More information about the Users
mailing list