[OpenLayers-Users] MapServer.Untiled extents - 2nd correction
karpi
karpi.lists at email.cz
Mon Oct 15 15:36:57 EDT 2007
15/10/07 20:46, karpi.lists at email.cz napsal(a):
> 15/10/07 20:02, karpi.lists at email.cz napsal(a):
> >
> > Hello all second time..
> > When you zoom higher from this map and turn on layer graticulus. WGS84
> > raster appears..
> > (unfortuntelly permalink dosnt work)
>
> oh sorry.. map is there:
> http://gismaster.liberix.cz/~karpi/kralupy/openlayers.html
permalink now works nicelly :)
im talking about this:
You do not see labels for graticulus, until pan it into map window:
http://gismaster.liberix.cz/~karpi/kralupy/openlayers.html?zoom=0&lat=5570806.75375&lon=448536.25125&layers=BFFTT
>
> >
> > My question is:
> > Can i set extents for layer graticulus to exactly fit map window? At
> > this time is larger, so labels for graticulus is hidden and requires
> > panning to see it.
> >
> > Thanks for yours hints..
> >
> > _______________________________________________
> > Users mailing list
> > Users at openlayers.org
> > http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
>
> --
> karpi
> http://gismaster.liberix.cz
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
--
karpi
http://gismaster.liberix.cz
More information about the Users
mailing list