[OpenLayers-Users] Cannot add markers to a map in EPSG:2345
Mike Adair
madair at dmsolutions.ca
Mon Mar 24 08:52:13 EDT 2008
just an email typo perhaps but in your Map constructor below you are
using EPSG:23345, not 2345 as described in your message.
Mike
Xin wrote:
> Is your marker projected?
>
> If not, see
> http://crschmidt.net/~crschmidt/spherical_mercator.html#reprojecting-points
> <http://crschmidt.net/%7Ecrschmidt/spherical_mercator.html#reprojecting-points>.
>
> Xin
>
> ps. It's good to see another Chinese on here
>
> On 21/03/2008, *Yang Zhaohui* <yangzhaozhao2008 at 163.com
> <mailto:yangzhaozhao2008 at 163.com>> wrote:
>
> Hello dear evryone,
> A problem is boring me for a long time. I have a shapefile with
> Xi'an 1980 Gauss-Kruger projected coordinate system. I have added
> it into Geoserver1.5.3. So I can visit in EPSG:4326(WGS84) and in
> EPSG:2345(Xi'an80). But When I want to add a marker layer to a
> Openlayers map (This time the projected coordinate system of the
> map is EPSG:2345), it cannot diasplay.Could you please give me
> some suggestion?Thank you very much!
> "...
> map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', {controls:[], 'projection':
> 'EPSG:23345', 'units':'m'});
> ...
> var markers = new OpenLayers.Layer.Markers("±ê×¢ËÑË÷");
> markers.setVisibility(true);
>
> map.addLayer(markers);
>
> marker= new OpenLayers.Marker(new
> OpenLayers.LonLat(456144.21976956,360540.12626545),
> new OpenLayers.Icon("image/marker.png",new OpenLayers.Size(10,15))
> );
>
> markers.addMarker(marker);
> "
> Sincerely yours,
> Yang
>
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
> 1·ÖÖÓ£¬ÈÃÑÛ¾¦ÏíÊÜ´ºÌìµÄÇåÈóSPA
> <http://popme.163.com/link/004087_0313_2359.html>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org <mailto:Users at openlayers.org>
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
>
>
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at openlayers.org
> http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users
>
More information about the Users
mailing list