[OpenLayers-Users] WFS ProxyHost
Raphael Saldanha
saldanha.plangeo at gmail.com
Mon Feb 16 20:10:26 EST 2009
Hi!
I'm having some troubles on trying to use WFS...
As suggested in the FAQ, and put the proxy.cgi on cgi-bin Apache folder, and
add the line "AddHandler python-cgi-script .cgi" on httpd.conf, as suggested
in http://gist.fas.harvard.edu/chgis/?p=14.
But loading the following page, I receive the error 1012, on Firebug.
Help please!!!
<html>
<head>
<title>IPTU</title>
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/openlayers/theme/default/style.css"/>
<!-- Import OpenLayers, reduced, wms read only version -->
<script src="
http://localhost:8080/geoserver/openlayers/OpenLayers.js"
type="text/javascript"></script>
<script defer="defer" type="text/javascript">
var map;
var quadra;
var imagem;
var wfs;
OpenLayers.ProxyHost="
http://localhost:8080/cgi-bin/proxy.cgi/?url=";
// pink tile avoidance
OpenLayers.IMAGE_RELOAD_ATTEMPTS = 5;
// make OL compute scale according to WMS spec
OpenLayers.DOTS_PER_INCH = 25.4 / 0.28;
function init(){
format = 'image/png';
var bounds = new OpenLayers.Bounds(
497839.91636617144, 7649918.889418672,
499243.91636617144, 7650565.389418672
);
var options = {
controls: [],
maxExtent: bounds,
maxResolution: 5.484375,
projection: "EPSG:32723",
units: 'm'
};
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map', options);
// Layer QUADRA
quadra = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
"Quadras", "http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms",
{
layers: 'topp:quadra',
transparent: "true",
format: "image/png",
srs: 'EPSG:32723',
height: '345',
width: '800',
styles: '',
tiled: 'true',
tilesOrigin : "497839.91636617144,7649918.889418672"
}
);
// Layer WFS
wfs = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS(
"Quadras WFS",
"http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wfs",
{typename: 'topp:quadra'},
{
typename: 'quadra',
featureNS: 'http://www.openplans.org/topp',
extractAttributes: false
}
);
//Layer IMAGEM
imagem = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
"WorldView-1", "http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms",
{
layers: 'topp:lavras',
srs: 'EPSG:32723',
height: '345',
width: '800',
styles: '',
format: format,
tiled: 'true',
tilesOrigin : "497839.91636617144,7649918.889418672"
}
);
map.addLayers([quadra,wfs,imagem]);
// build up all controls
map.addControl(new OpenLayers.Control.PanZoomBar({
position: new OpenLayers.Pixel(2, 15)
}));
map.addControl(new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation());
map.addControl(new OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher());
map.zoomToExtent(bounds);
}
</script>
</head>
<body onload="init()">
<div id="map">
</div>
</body>
</html>
--
Regards,
Raphael Saldanha
saldanha.plangeo at gmail.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090216/4990053d/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list