[OpenLayers-Users] Projection problem
David Martinez Morata
damarmo at gmail.com
Tue Jan 20 11:30:22 EST 2009
I try this but doesn't work.
Thnks
2009/1/20 Christopher Schmidt <crschmidt at metacarta.com>
> On Tue, Jan 20, 2009 at 05:15:10PM +0100, David Martinez Morata wrote:
> > All My layers are
> > "PROJECTION
> > "init=epsg:27572"
> > END"
> > definition in the mapfile
> >
> > And the MAP object have the same definition.
> >
> > It's for this I put the value in var georoute definition
> >
> > "reproject": true,
> >
> > in the var options for Openlayers map I define this
> >
> > var options = {numZoomLevels: 30,
> > projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),
> > displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
> > units: "m",
> > maxResolution: 156543.0339,
> > maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508, -20037508, 20037508,
> > 20037508.34)};
>
> You're requesting the map tiles to be in EPSG:900913. EPSG:900913 is not
> an option in your wms_srs metadata, so the MapServer can't serve tiles
> inthat projection. If you want to use that projection, add it to
> wms_srs.
>
> Regards,
> --
> Christopher Schmidt
> MetaCarta
>
--
Martinez Morata David
Thinking GIS
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090120/44b28926/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list