[OpenLayers-Users] Overlays are displayed only in ESPG:4326
projection
Isus
pss47 at yandex.ru
Sat Jun 13 10:12:08 EDT 2009
Hi all!
When i am trying to view my vector data from GeoServer with OpenLayers in
not EPSG:4326 projection (EPSG:28482, EPSG:28483, EPSG:28484 ), only base
layer is displayed. In EPSG:4326 all layers are displayed ok. In not
EPSG:4326, when i looking in Firebug on overlay layer object, there is empty
innerHtml field.
Here is layer creation code:
function CreateLayer(min, max, layerName, serverURL, isBase, singleTile)
{
var wmsParams, layerParams, bBox;
bBox = new OpenLayers.Bounds(min.x, min.y, max.x, max.y);
wmsParams = {
srs: projection,
layers: layerName,
format: format,
styles: '',
bbox: bBox,
transparent: true
} ;
if (isBase == true)
layerParams = {
isBaseLayer: true,
singleTile: singleTile,
maxExtent:bBox
};
else
layerParams = {
isBaseLayer: false,
singleTile: singleTile,
opacity:0.5,
};
return new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(layerName, serverURL, wmsParams,
layerParams);
}
What i am doing wrong?
--
View this message in context: http://n2.nabble.com/Overlays-are-displayed-only-in-ESPG%3A4326-projection-tp3072387p3072387.html
Sent from the OpenLayers Users mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the Users
mailing list