[OpenLayers-Users] geowebcache with EPSG:900913
Eric Lemoine
eric.lemoine at camptocamp.com
Thu Nov 5 01:25:38 EST 2009
On Thursday, November 5, 2009, Arturo Juárez Lima
<ajuarez at queretaro.gob.mx> wrote:
>
>
>
>
>
>
>
> Hi, I was try use a shape from geowebcache with EPSG:900913, but always send me the shape with EPSG:4326.
>
> this is my code:
>
> function add_capa_own_gwc(map,etiqueta,capa,format,base,visible) {
> l1 = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(
> etiqueta, "http://localhost:8080/geoserver/gwc/service/wms",
> {layers: capa,
> },{isBaseLayer: base});
> l1.setVisibility(visible);
> map.addLayer(l1);
> }
>
> could you help me??
do you have "projection" set to "EPSG:900913" in the options passed to
the map? I'd recommend looking at the spherical-mercator.html example.
cheers,
--
Eric Lemoine
Camptocamp France SAS
Savoie Technolac, BP 352
73377 Le Bourget du Lac, Cedex
Tel : 00 33 4 79 44 44 96
Mail : eric.lemoine at camptocamp.com
http://www.camptocamp.com
More information about the Users
mailing list