[OpenLayers-Users] measure with 2398
Tim Balschmiter
tb.rostock at googlemail.com
Thu Sep 24 02:17:23 EDT 2009
Hello list, i am using the measure-option, but i get wrong distance, if i
am using projection 2398.What can i do to get the right values?!
thanks for helping me
tim
code:
var measureOptions = {
handlerOptions : {
style :"default",
persist :true,
projection: "EPSG:2398"
}
}
var lineMeasure = new OpenLayers.Control.Measure(
OpenLayers.Handler.Path, measureOptions);
var polygonMeasure = new OpenLayers.Control.Measure(
OpenLayers.Handler.Polygon, measureOptions);
lineMeasure.events.on( {
"measure" :handleDistanceMeasurements,
"measurepartial" :handleDistanceMeasurements
});
polygonMeasure.events.on( {
"measure" :handleAreaMeasurements,
"measurepartial" :handleAreaMeasurements
});
function handleAreaMeasurements(event) {
var units = event.units;
var measure = event.measure;
var element = document.getElementById('messung');
var out = "";
out += "Fläche: " + measure.toFixed(3) + " " + units
+ "<sup>2</sup>";
element.innerHTML = out;
}
function handleDistanceMeasurements(event) {
var units = event.units;
var measure = event.measure;
var element = document.getElementById('messung');
var out = "";
out += "Distanz: " + measure.toFixed(3) + " " + units;
element.innerHTML = out;
};
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20090924/fa08c55c/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list