[OpenLayers-Users] WMS and Mercator projection
Joosep-Georg Järvemaa
openlayers+users at nonsense.ee
Mon May 31 09:12:30 EDT 2010
Thanks Andreas for your answer,
> So I'd configure the map like this:
>
> var options = {
> projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:3301"),
> displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),
> units: 'm',
> 'maxExtent': new OpenLayers.Bounds(
> 370753.1145, 6382922.7769, 739245.6000, 6624811.0577
> ),
> 'maxResolution': 'auto'
> };
Now it stopped working at all -- see
http://skip.nonsense.ee/.dev/openlayers/ahocevar@opengeo.org.html
I can see that OpenLayers is sending now WMS requests with
SRS=EPSG%3A3301&BBOX=370753.1145,6382922.7769,561216.32772835,6573385.9901283
But it should send them with
SRS=EPSG:4326&bbox=24.6461274,59.3624859,24.6479219,59.3634004
Like:
http://xgis.maaamet.ee/wms-pub/alus-geo?STYLES=&SRS=EPSG:4326&FORMAT=image/png&VERSION=1.1.1&REQUEST=GetMap&LAYERS=of10000,TOPOYKSUS_6569,TOPOYKSUS_7793&bbox=24.6461274,59.3624859,24.6479219,59.3634004&width=499&height=499
Regards,
--
Joosep-Georg
More information about the Users
mailing list