RE [OpenLayers-Users] Problem: each mouse wheel step results in
two zoom levels
JK Chen
jk.chen at sdl.usu.edu
Fri Jun 10 13:33:19 EDT 2011
Thanks for the info, Steve. It appears to fix my problem.
JK
From: Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca [mailto:Steve.Toutant at inspq.qc.ca]
Sent: Friday, June 10, 2011 10:37 AM
To: JK Chen
Cc: openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org; openlayers-users-bounces at lists.osgeo.org
Subject: RE [OpenLayers-Users] Problem: each mouse wheel step results in two zoom levels
Make sure that you don't have 2 new OpenLayers.Control.Navigation defined in your code
steve
JK Chen <jk.chen at sdl.usu.edu<mailto:jk.chen at sdl.usu.edu>>@lists.osgeo.org
Envoyé par : openlayers-users-bounces at lists.osgeo.org<mailto:openlayers-users-bounces at lists.osgeo.org>
2011-06-10 12:24
A
"openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org<mailto:openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org>" <openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org<mailto:openlayers-users at lists.osgeo.org>>
cc
Objet
[OpenLayers-Users] Problem: each mouse wheel step results in two zoom levels
Hi
I noticed a problem in my application. Each time I rotate one step of mouse wheel, two zoom levels are changed. That is not right. It should be just one zoom level.
Any idea?
I am using 2.11. And it happens to my application on both google base maps and wms base map. I changed numZoomLevels from default of 16 to 22, and the same things happen.
Thanks.
JK
_______________________________________________
Users mailing list
Users at lists.osgeo.org<mailto:Users at lists.osgeo.org>
http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20110610/42aa2a51/attachment-0001.html
More information about the Users
mailing list