[OpenLayers-Users] help to find error in geojson-code
Alberto Romeu
aromeu at prodevelop.es
Mon Apr 23 03:39:19 EDT 2012
Hi,
I guess the properties object should be at the "type": "Feature" level.
Best regards.
--
Alberto Romeu
---
Prodevelop SL, Valencia (España)
Tlf.: 96.351.06.12 -- Fax: 96.351.09.68
http://www.prodevelop.es
---
El 23/04/12 08:47, Jan Tappenbeck escribió:
> hi !
>
> i try to make my first map with geojson an i have a probleme:
>
> 1.) firebug tell me following message - line 99
>
> missing ] after element list
> "properties": {"name": "Tulpenweg"}
> ----*
>
> but open and close {[ are correct i think !
>
> the url to my sandbox is:
>
> http://osm.tappenbeck.net/sandbox/schrebergarten/deu/index.htm
>
>
> can anyone help me ?
>
> regards Jan :-)
>
>
>
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Users mailing list
> Users at lists.osgeo.org
> http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20120423/6ac943f3/attachment.html
More information about the Users
mailing list