[OpenLayers-Users] google and map with projection 4352
Valeria Muñoz
valemunoz at gmail.com
Mon Mar 26 11:55:26 EDT 2012
hi!!!
my map have 2 layer , the first with projection 4326(default) and the
second google maps(proj 900913). When i change layer to google (using
Control.LayerSwitcher) do not display the correct extend that i had before
i did change map proj 4326.
can you help me please?
code:
map = new OpenLayers.Map('map');
layer = new OpenLayers.Layer.MapServer( "proj 4352",
"http://localhost/cgi-bin/mapserv.exe?",
{map:'c:/ms4w/Apache/htdocs/tilecache/c2011.map',
mode:'map',Image:'image/png'},{transitionEffect: 'resize'} );
var gsat = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google(
"Google Satellite",
{type: google.maps.MapTypeId.SATELLITE, numZoomLevels: 22}
);
map.addLayers([layer,gsat]);
map.addControl(new
OpenLayers.Control.LayerSwitcher());
RG
VM
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/openlayers-users/attachments/20120326/46dc43ff/attachment-0001.html
More information about the Users
mailing list