I try this...<div>But don't works</div><div><br></div><div>What ever i continue tomoroww</div><div>Thanks</div><div><br></div><div><br><br><div class="gmail_quote">2009/1/20 Brent Pedersen <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:bpederse@gmail.com">bpederse@gmail.com</a>></span><br>
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex;">seems you're requesting the layer in 900913, but that's not listed in<br>
your wms_srs list. what happens if you add 900913 to the list?<br>
<div><div></div><div class="Wj3C7c"><br>
<br>
On Tue, Jan 20, 2009 at 8:30 AM, David Martinez Morata<br>
<<a href="mailto:damarmo@gmail.com">damarmo@gmail.com</a>> wrote:<br>
> I try this but doesn't work.<br>
><br>
> Thnks<br>
><br>
><br>
> 2009/1/20 Christopher Schmidt <<a href="mailto:crschmidt@metacarta.com">crschmidt@metacarta.com</a>><br>
>><br>
>> On Tue, Jan 20, 2009 at 05:15:10PM +0100, David Martinez Morata wrote:<br>
>> > All My layers are<br>
>> > "PROJECTION<br>
>> > "init=epsg:27572"<br>
>> > END"<br>
>> > definition in the mapfile<br>
>> ><br>
>> > And the MAP object have the same definition.<br>
>> ><br>
>> > It's for this I put the value in var georoute definition<br>
>> ><br>
>> > "reproject": true,<br>
>> ><br>
>> > in the var options for Openlayers map I define this<br>
>> ><br>
>> > var options = {numZoomLevels: 30,<br>
>> > projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),<br>
>> > displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),<br>
>> > units: "m",<br>
>> > maxResolution: 156543.0339,<br>
>> > maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508, -20037508, 20037508,<br>
>> > 20037508.34)};<br>
>><br>
>> You're requesting the map tiles to be in EPSG:900913. EPSG:900913 is not<br>
>> an option in your wms_srs metadata, so the MapServer can't serve tiles<br>
>> inthat projection. If you want to use that projection, add it to<br>
>> wms_srs.<br>
>><br>
>> Regards,<br>
>> --<br>
>> Christopher Schmidt<br>
>> MetaCarta<br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
> --<br>
> Martinez Morata David<br>
> Thinking GIS<br>
><br>
</div></div>> _______________________________________________<br>
> Users mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Users@openlayers.org">Users@openlayers.org</a><br>
> <a href="http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users" target="_blank">http://openlayers.org/mailman/listinfo/users</a><br>
><br>
><br>
</blockquote></div><br><br clear="all"><br>-- <br>Martinez Morata David<br>Thinking GIS<br>
</div>