I try this but doesn't work.<br><br>Thnks<br><br><br><div class="gmail_quote">2009/1/20 Christopher Schmidt <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:crschmidt@metacarta.com">crschmidt@metacarta.com</a>></span><br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="border-left: 1px solid rgb(204, 204, 204); margin: 0pt 0pt 0pt 0.8ex; padding-left: 1ex;">
<div><div></div><div class="Wj3C7c">On Tue, Jan 20, 2009 at 05:15:10PM +0100, David Martinez Morata wrote:<br>
> All My layers are<br>
> "PROJECTION<br>
> "init=epsg:27572"<br>
> END"<br>
> definition in the mapfile<br>
><br>
> And the MAP object have the same definition.<br>
><br>
> It's for this I put the value in var georoute definition<br>
><br>
> "reproject": true,<br>
><br>
> in the var options for Openlayers map I define this<br>
><br>
> var options = {numZoomLevels: 30,<br>
> projection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913"),<br>
> displayProjection: new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326"),<br>
> units: "m",<br>
> maxResolution: 156543.0339,<br>
> maxExtent: new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508, -20037508, 20037508,<br>
> 20037508.34)};<br>
<br>
</div></div>You're requesting the map tiles to be in EPSG:900913. EPSG:900913 is not<br>
an option in your wms_srs metadata, so the MapServer can't serve tiles<br>
inthat projection. If you want to use that projection, add it to<br>
wms_srs.<br>
<br>
Regards,<br>
<font color="#888888">--<br>
Christopher Schmidt<br>
MetaCarta<br>
</font></blockquote></div><br><br clear="all"><br>-- <br>Martinez Morata David<br>Thinking GIS<br>