<div class="gmail_quote"><br>Hi all, <br><br>I was searching in the list something about my problem. I can not reproject my wfs layer over my OpenStreetMaps layer with spherical mercator. I use this code:<br><br>function initMap(){<br>
<br> format = 'image/png';<br>
<br> if (initBounds == null) initBounds = new OpenLayers.Bounds(-18785164.068, -11740727.3725,<br> 18785164.068, 11740727.7125);<br><br> var bounds = new OpenLayers.Bounds(-20037508, -20037508,<br> 20037508, 20037508.34);<br>
<br> var proj4326 = new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:4326");<br> var proj900913 = new OpenLayers.Projection("EPSG:900913");<br> //initBounds.transform(proj4326, proj900913);<br><br> var options = {<br>
controls: [],<br> maxExtent: bounds,<br> maxResolution: 39135.758475,<br> numZoomLevels: 19,<br> projection: proj900913,<br> displayProjection: proj4326,<br>
units: 'm'<br> };<br><br> map = new OpenLayers.Map('map',options); <br><br> //carga las capas de Google en caso de que se vayan a utilizar<br> /*var gmap = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google(<br>
"Google Streets", {'sphericalMercator': true}<br> );<br><br> var gsat = new OpenLayers.Layer.Google(<br> "Google Satellite",<br> {type: G_SATELLITE_MAP, 'sphericalMercator': true, numZoomLevels: 18}<br>
);*/<br><br> //carga la capa base de OSM<br> var OSMLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Osmarender("Osmarender");<br><br> var MapnikLayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.OSM.Mapnik("Mapnik");<br><br>
// carga capas wms<br>
var Instancias = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(<br> "Instancias", "<a href="http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms" target="_blank">http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms</a>",<br> {<br>
layers: 'osmius:usuarios_instancias',<br>
srs: 'EPSG:4326',<br> format: format,<br> transparent : 'true'//,<br> },<br> {singleTile: true, ratio: 1} <br> );<br> var Servicios = new OpenLayers.Layer.WMS(<br>
"Servicios", "<a href="http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms" target="_blank">http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wms</a>",<br> {<br> layers: 'osmius:usuarios_servicios',<br>
srs: 'EPSG:4326',<br>
format: format,<br> transparent : 'true'//,<br> },<br> {singleTile: true, ratio: 1} <br> );<br> <br> var WFSlayer = new OpenLayers.Layer.WFS( "Instancias WFS",<br>
"<a href="http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wfs" target="_blank">http://localhost:8080/geoserver/wfs</a>",<br> { typename: 'osmius:usuarios_instancias'}, <br> {<br> typename: 'usuarios_instancias',<br>
<span style="color: rgb(255, 0, 0);"> projection: map.displayProjection</span><br> }<br> );<br><br> <br>You can see that I use the projection parameter in the wfs layer, but the features are not reprojected, I don't understand because.<br>
<br>This is my capabilities:<br><br><FeatureType><br><Name>osmius:usuarios_instancias</Name><br><Title>osm_vw_instance_pnt_Type</Title><br><Abstract>Generated from osmius</Abstract><br>
−<br>
<ows:Keywords><br><ows:Keyword>osm_vw_instance_pnt</ows:Keyword><br><ows:Keyword>osmius</ows:Keyword><br></ows:Keywords><br><DefaultSRS>urn:x-ogc:def:crs:EPSG:4326</DefaultSRS><br>
−<br><ows:WGS84BoundingBox><br><ows:LowerCorner>-9.648588334999998 40.30276938</ows:LowerCorner><br><ows:UpperCorner>0.4904789049999987 50.44183662</ows:UpperCorner><br></ows:WGS84BoundingBox><br>
</FeatureType><br>−<br><FeatureType><br><Name>osmius:usuarios_servicios</Name><br><Title>osm_vw_service_pnt_Type</Title><br><Abstract>Generated from osmius</Abstract><br>−<br>
<ows:Keywords><br><ows:Keyword>osmius</ows:Keyword><br><ows:Keyword>osm_vw_service_pnt</ows:Keyword><br></ows:Keywords><br><DefaultSRS>urn:x-ogc:def:crs:EPSG:4326</DefaultSRS><br>
−<br><ows:WGS84BoundingBox><br><ows:LowerCorner>-3.813766 40.382172</ows:LowerCorner><br><ows:UpperCorner>-3.613766 40.582172</ows:UpperCorner><br></ows:WGS84BoundingBox><br></FeatureType><br>
</FeatureTypeList><br>−<br><br>Thanks to all<br><br><br>
</div><br><br clear="all"><br>-- <br># michogar<br># Analista Programador SIG<br># GNU/Linux Counter 462666<br><br>Una visión personal:<br><a href="http://michogar.blogspot.com">http://michogar.blogspot.com</a><br><br>El día a día: <br>
<a href="http://twitter.com/michogar">http://twitter.com/michogar</a><br><br><br>