<font>Thanks a lot fellows !<br></font><br><div class="gmail_quote">2012/2/7 jrom <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:jerome.gasperi@gmail.com">jerome.gasperi@gmail.com</a>></span><br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
Hi Ricardo,<br>
<br>
You should try to add this within the <head> tag of your html file :<br>
<meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1.0,<br>
maximum-scale=1.0, user-scalable=0"/><br>
<br>
It will force the ipad browser to use it's native resolution and not<br>
try to scale the page<br>
<br>
Regards<br>
<br>
Jerome<br>
--<br>
<a href="http://mapshup.info" target="_blank">http://mapshup.info</a><br>
<br>
<br>
2012/2/7 Ricardo Bayley <<a href="mailto:ricardo.bayley@gmail.com">ricardo.bayley@gmail.com</a>>:<br>
<div><div class="h5">> Hi fellows,<br>
><br>
> I am testing my web-app with a ipad. I notice that I can see the "border" of<br>
> the tiles. Seems tiles are not pasted next to each other, and rather have a<br>
> 1px space of border around them.<br>
> By the way, this happens when using WMS, either geoserver o geowebcache and<br>
> tiles are 256x256<br>
><br>
> any ideas why this might be happening and how to fix it ?<br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
> warm regards,<br>
><br>
><br>
> Ricardo<br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
><br>
</div></div>> _______________________________________________<br>
> Users mailing list<br>
> <a href="mailto:Users@lists.osgeo.org">Users@lists.osgeo.org</a><br>
> <a href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users" target="_blank">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/openlayers-users</a><br>
><br>
<span class="HOEnZb"><font color="#888888"><br>
<br>
<br>
--<br>
<a href="http://mapshup.info" target="_blank">http://mapshup.info</a><br>
</font></span></blockquote></div><br>