[Qgis-user] R: spatial interpolation by a shape file of points
CONTI Tonino
t.conti at comune.jesi.an.it
Tue Aug 12 06:34:39 PDT 2014
Hi Luis Miguel,
I tried to reduce points and lower the resolution without resolve.
I thought then that it was a problem with the type of data contained in the field that expresses the elevation.
I then tried to use a number of type double with an accuracy of one decimal but I have not solved yet.
Tonino
________________________________
Da: Luis Miguel Royo Pérez [luis.miguel.royo at gmail.com]
Inviato: martedì 12 agosto 2014 11.18
A: qgis-user at lists.osgeo.org
Oggetto: Re: [Qgis-user] spatial interpolation by a shape file of points
Hello,
maybe I'm wrong, but when I have that message in any software is something related with RAM. Maybe the raster file created is very large, try to make one with low resolution.
Best wishes.
El 12/08/14 a las #4, CONTI Tonino escribió:
ing a dem from a point file format in shape.
The raster is not shown but qgis returns the message "bad allocation" and the legend shows "nan".
--
[cid:part1.05060103.04070300 at gmail.com]
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140812/c954d477/attachment.html>
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: firmacorreo2.png
Type: image/png
Size: 62237 bytes
Desc: firmacorreo2.png
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140812/c954d477/attachment.png>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list