[Qgis-user] SLD Style Conversion
Ofer Zilberstein
zilberstein.ofer at gmail.com
Thu Jan 9 10:52:54 PST 2014
- Operating System and version - WIN' 7 64x
- QGIS version - Qgis 2.0.1
- standalone-installer
Hi to all,
I created a style for line with borders (sometimes called “cased lines”).
I used:
1 - unit : Map Units (Meter)
2 - I used the rendering order to achieve the desired look.
I saved it as QML for reference. I also saved the style as SLD file, to be
used later with OpenGeo
When I reload the style to Qgis as QML - It preserve the rendering order as
well as the units !
When I reload the style to Qgis as SLD - It does not preserve the rendering
order nor the units !
It seems that there is a problem with the SLD conversion
Thanks
--
*Ofer Zilberstein*
Mobile: 972-544886873
Mail: zilberstein.ofer at gmail.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/qgis-user/attachments/20140109/b3afe2ec/attachment.html>
More information about the Qgis-user
mailing list