<html style="direction: ltr;">
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1"
http-equiv="Content-Type">
<style>body p { margin-bottom: 0cm; margin-top: 0pt; } </style>
</head>
<body style="direction: ltr;"
bidimailui-detected-decoding-type="latin-charset" bgcolor="#FFFFFF"
text="#000000">
Another problem I notice, perhaps related to the same issue:<br>
If I first define a query on a layer, so that only a subset of a
certain layer is displayed, then the "Categorized" symbology doesn't
work- Click on "Classify" does nothing.<br>
If I do in reverse: first set up categorized symbology, then define
the display query it works as expected. <br>
Thanks, Micha<br>
<br>
On 28/11/2011 20:19, Martin Dobias wrote:
<blockquote
cite="mid:CAC2XbFfc1v6Uh8VHBhZpTkXnr=qyZs6Xt0vMP85qURLhNXFrgw@mail.gmail.com"
type="cite">
<pre wrap="">On Mon, Nov 28, 2011 at 10:37 AM, Giovanni Manghi
<a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E" href="mailto:giovanni.manghi@gmail.com"><giovanni.manghi@gmail.com></a> wrote:
</pre>
<blockquote type="cite">
<pre wrap="">This is tricky:
if you select "advanced -> select scale field" *before* hitting
"classify" then the size symbols won't be scaled.
If you do the other way it will work as expected.
</pre>
</blockquote>
<pre wrap="">
Feel free to open a ticket for that issue.
Martin
_______________________________________________
Qgis-user mailing list
<a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org">Qgis-user@lists.osgeo.org</a>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user">http://lists.osgeo.org/mailman/listinfo/qgis-user</a>
This mail was received via Mail-SeCure System.
</pre>
</blockquote>
<p><br>
</p>
</body>
</html>