[Geomoose-users] gm 2.x identify issue on points
Len Kne
lkne at houstoneng.com
Mon Nov 30 17:24:54 EST 2009
I've not had good luck using pixel tolerance on MS4W. You might want to try setting it to ground units, say 2000 meters and see if that works any better... at least to see if that is the problem.
Len
From: Mark Volz [mailto:MarkVolz at co.lyon.mn.us]
Sent: Monday, November 30, 2009 4:18 PM
To: geomoose-users at lists.sourceforge.net
Subject: [Geomoose-users] gm 2.x identify issue on points
I am able to identify polygons, however I am having issues with point files
Is the following code legal?
METADATA
'identify_record' 'AddressPoints_identify.html'
'itemquery-filteritem' '911_ADD'
'itemquery-filter' '/.*[qstring].*/i'
'qstring_validation_pattern' '.'
END #metadata
TOLERANCE 20
TOLERANCEUNITS pixels
Mark Volz
GIS Specialist
Lyon County, MN
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/geomoose-users/attachments/20091130/84172ead/attachment.html
More information about the Geomoose-users
mailing list