[Geomoose-users] LAT/LONG
Bob Basques
Bob.Basques at ci.stpaul.mn.us
Wed Sep 1 15:34:43 EDT 2010
All,
Don't know if this applies to your need, but we did experiment with increasing the decimal places for the USNG numbers based on zoom value. Just to keep the resolution somewhat simialr to the view, as well as to use for pick vales on the map. Don't know that this was thought about for all coordinate output forms though.
bobb
>>> "Brent Fraser" <bfraser at geoanalytic.com> wrote:
Paul,
In main.js, around line 213, you'll see
html += degrees.y.toFixed(3) + ', ' + degrees.x.toFixed(3);
Change the 3 to 4, and restart your browser.
Best Regards,
Brent Fraser
> Hi Everybody,
>
> Can anyone help me in changing the lat/long in the footer of GM 2.2 Web
> Mercater to 4 decimal places instead of 3.
>
> Paul Wirth
> Knife River
> ------------------------------------------------------------------------------
> This SF.net Dev2Dev email is sponsored by:
>
> Show off your parallel programming skills.
> Enter the Intel(R) Threading Challenge 2010.
> http://p.sf.net/sfu/intel-thread-sfd_______________________________________________
> Geomoose-users mailing list
> Geomoose-users at lists.sourceforge.net
> https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geomoose-users
>
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
This SF.net Dev2Dev email is sponsored by:
Show off your parallel programming skills.
Enter the Intel(R) Threading Challenge 2010.
http://p.sf.net/sfu/intel-thread-sfd
_______________________________________________
Geomoose-users mailing list
Geomoose-users at lists.sourceforge.net
https://lists.sourceforge.net/lists/listinfo/geomoose-users
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/geomoose-users/attachments/20100901/9729751f/attachment.html
More information about the Geomoose-users
mailing list