[GRASS-dev] [bug #5454] (grass) projection units incorrectly
pluralized
Maciek Sieczka via RT
grass-bugs at intevation.de
Fri Feb 2 11:24:43 EST 2007
this bug's URL: http://intevation.de/rt/webrt?serial_num=5454
Request number 5454 was commented on by 'msieczka' (Maciek Sieczka).
Responding to this message will send mail to the requestor.
Request Tracker
rt at intevation.de
--------------------------------------------------------------
Cc: grass-dev at grass.itc.it
hbowman wrote (Tue, Jan 30 2007 08:01:04):
> "foots" problem happens when location was created from EPSG code, "g.proj -c".
I have tried to reproduce the error, but I'm not able to create a location
from the 2258 EPSG code in question.
After I enter a new location name, the 2258 code, and press 'Define location'
gui freezes and I have to "kill -9" it. Location is not created. This does not
happen with other (metric) projections I tried.
Maciek
-------------------------------------------- Managed by Request Tracker
More information about the grass-dev
mailing list