[GRASS-dev] Re: [GRASS GIS] #810: Doughnut interiors are filled in winGrass

GRASS GIS trac at osgeo.org
Sat Nov 14 07:23:06 EST 2009

#810: Doughnut interiors are filled in winGrass
  Reporter:  JonBall          |       Owner:  grass-dev at lists.osgeo.org
      Type:  defect           |      Status:  closed                   
  Priority:  major            |   Milestone:  6.4.0                    
 Component:  Display          |     Version:  6.4.0 RCs                
Resolution:  worksforme       |    Keywords:  vector, holes            
  Platform:  MSWindows Vista  |         Cpu:  x86-64                   
Changes (by mmetz):

  * status:  new => closed
  * resolution:  => worksforme


 Not reproducible. There are no holes in boundary_municp, there are 3579
 areas and as many centroids. Some of the areas are within other areas, but
 they are still areas, not holes. The vector urbanarea in the North
 Carolina dataset has holes, these are not filled and the vector is
 displayed correctly.

 Markus M

Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/810#comment:2>
GRASS GIS <http://grass.osgeo.org>

More information about the grass-dev mailing list