[GRASS-dev] Re: [GRASS GIS] #784: wx location wizard: fails to set
datum
GRASS GIS
trac at osgeo.org
Mon Oct 19 13:46:06 EDT 2009
#784: wx location wizard: fails to set datum
---------------------------------+------------------------------------------
Reporter: hamish | Owner: grass-dev at lists.osgeo.org
Type: defect | Status: closed
Priority: major | Milestone: 6.4.0
Component: Projections/Datums | Version: svn-develbranch6
Resolution: fixed | Keywords:
Platform: Linux | Cpu: x86-64
---------------------------------+------------------------------------------
Comment (by cmbarton):
Replying to [comment:12 cmbarton]:
> Replying to [comment:11 hamish]:
> > ok, thanks. Datum/ellips is back for NZMG/NZGD49.
> >
> >
> > I notice it does not let you pick datums S-42, SAD69, and Sasia, the
Next button stays greyed out. Presumably because they have upper case
letters. Also (for me at least) those 3 appear at the top of the list, not
in alphabetical order.
> >
Fixed in develbranch_6 (r39584) and trunk (r39583).
--
Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/784#comment:13>
GRASS GIS <http://grass.osgeo.org>
More information about the grass-dev
mailing list