[GRASS-dev] [GRASS GIS] #1708: r.fill.dir leaves unresolved areas

GRASS GIS trac at osgeo.org
Fri Aug 24 03:46:41 PDT 2012

#1708: r.fill.dir leaves unresolved areas
 Reporter:  marchesinivan  |       Owner:  grass-dev@…              
     Type:  defect         |      Status:  new                      
 Priority:  normal         |   Milestone:  7.0.0                    
Component:  Raster         |     Version:  svn-trunk                
 Keywords:                 |    Platform:  Linux                    
      Cpu:  x86-64         |  

Comment(by marchesinivan):

 Moreover, iterating the command in grass grass70 do not decrease the
 unresolved areas as instead happen using grass64

Ticket URL: <http://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/1708#comment:1>
GRASS GIS <http://grass.osgeo.org>

More information about the grass-dev mailing list