[GRASS-dev] [GRASS GIS] #3885: wxGUI no longer shows start image

GRASS GIS trac at osgeo.org
Mon Aug 12 09:32:28 PDT 2019

#3885: wxGUI no longer shows start image
  Reporter:  neteler      |      Owner:  grass-dev@…
      Type:  defect       |     Status:  new
  Priority:  normal       |  Milestone:  7.8.0
 Component:  wxGUI        |    Version:
Resolution:               |   Keywords:  g.gui
       CPU:  Unspecified  |   Platform:  Unspecified

Comment (by veroandreo):

 I have the same issue reported in a freshly re-compiled grass79 in Fedora
 30 (I use make distclean).

Ticket URL: <https://trac.osgeo.org/grass/ticket/3885#comment:2>
GRASS GIS <https://grass.osgeo.org>

More information about the grass-dev mailing list