[GRASS-user] i.atcorr with wordview2 image return Nan values
Fabien Wagner
wagner.h.fabien at gmail.com
Tue Apr 11 11:21:41 PDT 2017
Dear Grass users,
i am running i.atcorr on a worldview2 band (red band) and the resulting map
is empty, values are only NaN.
the input image is in reflectance, the values are integer between 0-255
i have set the g.region with the input image
the parameters are
16 # indicates that it is
worldview2 image
12 11 15.750 -47.115 -22.822 # image taken on the 11th of December at
15:45 GMT in decimals; the center of the image lies at 47.115 °W and
-22.822°S
1 # the tropical
atmospheric model
1 # the continental
aerosol model
0 # I have an estimate
of aerosol optical depth so 0
0.100 # aerosol optical depth
at 550nm
-.6121813 # the terrain lies 612
meters above sea level [km] * -1
-770 # image taken of a
satellite sensor at 770 km
106 # 106 : red band of the
worldview2 sensor
I see that the first part is ok, the algorithm compute the estimated
visibility (63.66 km) , but then the atmospheric correction did not run and
produce and empty raster.
the test with an elevation raster didn't change nothing.
i have try to set by hand the wl inf and sup in the parameter file (wl
inf= 0.350 mic wl sup= 1.100 mic, for the red band ), here the
return by verbose is slighty different, but again i have an empty raster
does anyone have an idea of what i am missing ?
Cheers,
Fabien
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/grass-user/attachments/20170411/13bd357b/attachment.html>
More information about the grass-user
mailing list